Sochi 2014
Athletes | Schedules | Results | Medals | Teams | Interactives | Countries

Winter Games Schedule

Schedule Grid
Day: 

Day 7: Friday, February 14

Alpine Skiing
Event
10:0011:0012:001:00 am ET1:00 a.m.6:00 a.m.07:0007h0015:0010:00 - 12:3001:3002:303:30 am ET3:30 a.m.8:30 a.m.09:3009h3017:3012:30
Men's Super Combined Downhill
03:3004:3005:306:30 am ET6:30 a.m.11:30 a.m.12:3012h3020:3015:30 - 04:3005:3006:307:30 am ET7:30 a.m.12:30 p.m.13:3013h3021:3016:30
 Men's Super Combined Slalom  »  Medals
Biathlon
Event
06:0007:0008:009:00 am ET9:00 a.m.2:00 p.m.15:0015h0023:0018:00 - 07:3208:3209:3210:32 am ET10:32 a.m.3:32 p.m.16:3216h3200:3219:32
 Women's 15 km Individual
Cross Country Skiing
Event
02:0003:0004:005:00 am ET5:00 a.m.10:00 a.m.11:0011h0019:0014:00 - 03:5204:5205:526:52 am ET6:52 a.m.11:52 a.m.12:5212h5220:5215:52
 Men's 15km Classic
Curling
EventCompetitors
09:0010:0011:0012:00 am ET12:00 a.m.5:00 a.m.06:0006h0014:0009:00 - 11:5612:5601:562:56 am ET2:56 a.m.7:56 a.m.08:5608h5616:5611:56  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 7
09:0010:0011:0012:00 am ET12:00 a.m.5:00 a.m.06:0006h0014:0009:00 - 11:3212:3201:322:32 am ET2:32 a.m.7:32 a.m.08:3208h3216:3211:32  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 7
09:0010:0011:0012:00 am ET12:00 a.m.5:00 a.m.06:0006h0014:0009:00 - 11:2512:2501:252:25 am ET2:25 a.m.7:25 a.m.08:2508h2516:2511:25  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 7
02:0003:0004:005:00 am ET5:00 a.m.10:00 a.m.11:0011h0019:0014:00 - 04:0905:0906:097:09 am ET7:09 a.m.12:09 p.m.13:0913h0921:0916:09  vs. 
Women's Round Robin Session 7
02:0003:0004:005:00 am ET5:00 a.m.10:00 a.m.11:0011h0019:0014:00 - 03:4904:4905:496:49 am ET6:49 a.m.11:49 a.m.12:4912h4920:4915:49  vs. 
Women's Round Robin Session 7
02:0003:0004:005:00 am ET5:00 a.m.10:00 a.m.11:0011h0019:0014:00 - 04:1805:1806:187:18 am ET7:18 a.m.12:18 p.m.13:1813h1821:1816:18  vs. 
Women's Round Robin Session 7
02:0003:0004:005:00 am ET5:00 a.m.10:00 a.m.11:0011h0019:0014:00 - 04:4305:4306:437:43 am ET7:43 a.m.12:43 p.m.13:4313h4321:4316:43  vs. 
Women's Round Robin Session 7
07:0008:0009:0010:00 am ET10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.16:0016h0000:0019:00 - 09:4310:4311:4312:43 pm ET12:43 p.m.5:43 p.m.18:4318h4302:4321:43  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 8
07:0008:0009:0010:00 am ET10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.16:0016h0000:0019:00 - 09:4810:4811:4812:48 pm ET12:48 p.m.5:48 p.m.18:4818h4802:4821:48  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 8
07:0008:0009:0010:00 am ET10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.16:0016h0000:0019:00 - 09:4910:4911:4912:49 pm ET12:49 p.m.5:49 p.m.18:4918h4902:4921:49  vs. 
Men's Round Robin Session 8
Figure Skating
Event
07:0008:0009:0010:00 am ET10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.16:0016h0000:0019:00 - 11:0712:0701:072:07 pm ET2:07 p.m.7:07 p.m.20:0720h0704:0723:07
 Men Free Skating  »  Medals
Freestyle Skiing
Event
05:4506:4507:458:45 am ET8:45 a.m.1:45 p.m.14:4514h4522:4517:45 - 06:2507:2508:259:25 am ET9:25 a.m.2:25 p.m.15:2515h2523:2518:25
Ladies' Aerials Qualification 1
06:3007:3008:309:30 am ET9:30 a.m.2:30 p.m.15:3015h3023:3018:30 - 07:0008:0009:0010:00 am ET10:00 a.m.3:00 p.m.16:0016h0000:0019:00
Ladies' Aerials Qualification 2
09:3010:3011:3012:30 pm ET12:30 p.m.5:30 p.m.18:3018h3002:3021:30 - 09:5010:5011:5012:50 pm ET12:50 p.m.5:50 p.m.18:5018h5002:5021:50
Ladies' Aerials Final 1
09:5510:5511:5512:55 pm ET12:55 p.m.5:55 p.m.18:5518h5502:5521:55 - 10:0711:0712:071:07 pm ET1:07 p.m.6:07 p.m.19:0719h0703:0722:07
Ladies' Aerials Final 2
10:1211:1212:121:12 pm ET1:12 p.m.6:12 p.m.19:1219h1203:1222:12 - 10:2211:2212:221:22 pm ET1:22 p.m.6:22 p.m.19:2219h2203:2222:22
 Ladies' Aerials Final 3
Ice Hockey
EventCompetitors
12:0001:0002:003:00 am ET3:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.09:0009h0017:0012:00 - 02:1503:1504:155:15 am ET5:15 a.m.10:15 a.m.11:1511h1519:1514:15  vs. 
Men's Prelim. Round - Group C
04:3005:3006:307:30 am ET7:30 a.m.12:30 p.m.13:3013h3021:3016:30 - 06:3407:3408:349:34 am ET9:34 a.m.2:34 p.m.15:3415h3423:3418:34  vs. 
Men's Prelim. Round - Group C
09:0010:0011:0012:00 pm ET12:00 p.m.5:00 p.m.18:0018h0002:0021:00 - 11:1012:1001:102:10 pm ET2:10 p.m.7:10 p.m.20:1020h1004:1023:10  vs. 
Men's Prelim. Round - Group B
09:0010:0011:0012:00 pm ET12:00 p.m.5:00 p.m.18:0018h0002:0021:00 - 11:1312:1301:132:13 pm ET2:13 p.m.7:13 p.m.20:1320h1304:1323:13  vs. 
Men's Prelim. Round - Group B
Skeleton
Event
04:3005:3006:307:30 am ET7:30 a.m.12:30 p.m.13:3013h3021:3016:30 - 05:2306:2307:238:23 am ET8:23 a.m.1:23 p.m.14:2314h2322:2317:23
Men's Heat 1
06:0007:0008:009:00 am ET9:00 a.m.2:00 p.m.15:0015h0023:0018:00 - 06:5307:5308:539:53 am ET9:53 a.m.2:53 p.m.15:5315h5323:5318:53
Men's Heat 2
07:4008:4009:4010:40 am ET10:40 a.m.3:40 p.m.16:4016h4000:4019:40 - 08:1909:1910:1911:19 am ET11:19 a.m.4:19 p.m.17:1917h1901:1920:19
Women's Heat 3
08:5009:5010:5011:50 am ET11:50 a.m.4:50 p.m.17:5017h5001:5020:50 - 09:3110:3111:3112:31 pm ET12:31 p.m.5:31 p.m.18:3118h3102:3121:31
 Women's Heat 4  »  Medals
Ski Jumping
Event
09:3010:3011:3012:30 pm ET12:30 p.m.5:30 p.m.18:3018h3002:3021:30 - 10:4011:4012:401:40 pm ET1:40 p.m.6:40 p.m.19:4019h4003:4022:40
Men's Large Hill Ind. Qual. Round
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.