WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Minnesota Lynx

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Sylvia Fowles51513864303900525111112
Maya Moore51602275141793239226111
Seimone Augustus51472350111341019152011
Rebekkah Brunson51291128172026396736
Lindsay Whalen5126153147357213012
Renee Montgomery5848231212414412305
Natasha Howard561913222293238
Jia Perkins5657205826100304
Plenette Pierson550823123997007
Alexis Jones41314001301102
Temi Fagbenle31400120030101
Team Totals 5 - 142 331 97 122 30 87 191 92 39 18 84


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Sylvia Fowles 5 30.2 .594 .769 - 4.2 10.4 1.0 2.2 2.2 2.40 3.6 21.2
Maya Moore 5 32.0 .293 .824 .281 2.2 7.8 4.4 1.2 0.2 2.20 1.6 13.4
Seimone Augustus 5 29.4 .460 .846 .400 0.4 3.8 3.0 0.4 0.0 2.20 1.4 12.2
Rebekkah Brunson 5 25.8 .393 .850 .333 2.2 7.8 1.2 1.4 0.6 1.20 2.4 8.2
Lindsay Whalen 5 25.2 .484 .571 .600 0.4 1.4 4.2 0.6 0.0 2.40 1.8 7.4
Renee Montgomery 5 16.8 .348 1.000 .286 0.2 0.8 2.4 0.6 0.0 1.00 1.2 6.4
Natasha Howard 5 12.2 .692 1.000 1.000 0.8 1.8 0.6 0.4 0.6 1.60 2.4 4.4
Jia Perkins 5 13.0 .350 .625 .333 0.2 2.0 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.80 0.6 4.2
Plenette Pierson 5 10.0 .348 .500 .333 0.4 1.8 1.4 0.0 0.0 1.40 1.8 4.0
Alexis Jones 4 3.3 .250 - .333 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.50 0.3 0.8
Temi Fagbenle 3 4.7 - .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.33 1.0 0.3
Team Totals 5 - .429 .795 .345 11.0 38.2 18.4 7.8 3.6 15.8 17.6 82.2
Last updated May 28, 1:04 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.