Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

AEGON International Eastbourne (WTA)

Final
Final   12
10 Karolina Pliskova     5 3
12 Dominika Cibulkova     7 6
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
Semifinals
Semifinals   12
12 Dominika Cibulkova     6 6
Monica Puig     2 1
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
Semifinals  123
10 Karolina Pliskova    65 6 6
11 Johanna Konta    77 3 3
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
Kristina Mladenovic    66 6 3
Monica Puig    78 4 6
Winner: Monica Puig
Quarterfinals  123
1 Agnieszka Radwanska    6 62 3
12 Dominika Cibulkova    4 77 6
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
Quarterfinals   12
11 Johanna Konta     77 6
Ekaterina Makarova     65 4
Winner: Johanna Konta
Quarterfinals   12
10 Karolina Pliskova     6 6
Elena Vesnina     1 3
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Third Round
Third Round   12
12 Dominika Cibulkova     77 6
Kateryna Bondarenko     63 3
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
Third Round  123
Caroline Wozniacki    6 3 4
Monica Puig    4 6 6
Winner: Monica Puig
Third Round   12
1 Agnieszka Radwanska     6 6
Eugenie Bouchard     3 3
Winner: Agnieszka Radwanska
Third Round   12
Kristina Mladenovic     6 77
Anna-Lena Friedsam     4 64
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Third Round  123
5 Petra Kvitova    7 4 0
11 Johanna Konta    5 6 6
Winner: Johanna Konta
Third Round   12
Elena Vesnina     77 6
Madison Brengle     62 4
Winner: Elena Vesnina
Third Round  123
Andrea Petkovic    6 4 0
Ekaterina Makarova    3 6 6
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
Third Round   12
10 Karolina Pliskova     6 6
Misaki Doi     2 4
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Second Round
Second Round   12
5 Petra Kvitova     6 77
Timea Babos     4 65
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Second Round   12
7 Samantha Stosur     2 1
Caroline Wozniacki     6 6
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
Second Round   12
4 Timea Bacsinszky     1 5
Kristina Mladenovic     6 7
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Second Round   12
15 Irina-Camelia Begu     3 1
Eugenie Bouchard     6 6
Winner: Eugenie Bouchard
Second Round  123
2 Roberta Vinci    6 4 3
Ekaterina Makarova    4 6 6
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
Second Round   12
12 Dominika Cibulkova     6 6
Jelena Ostapenko     3 3
Winner: Dominika Cibulkova
Second Round  123
6 Svetlana Kuznetsova    6 4 5
Kateryna Bondarenko    2 6 7
Winner: Kateryna Bondarenko
Second Round   12
14 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova     4 3
Madison Brengle     6 6
Winner: Madison Brengle
Second Round   12
10 Karolina Pliskova     6 6
Daria Gavrilova     2 2
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Second Round   12
1 Agnieszka Radwanska     6 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni     4 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni Retired
Second Round  123
13 Sara Errani    1 6 4
Andrea Petkovic    6 3 6
Winner: Andrea Petkovic
Second Round   12
Ana Konjuh     1 3
Monica Puig     6 5
Ana Konjuh Retired
Second Round   12
16 Lucie Safarova     65 4
Anna-Lena Friedsam     77 6
Winner: Anna-Lena Friedsam
Second Round  123
8 Carla Suarez Navarro    6 4 1
Misaki Doi    3 6 6
Winner: Misaki Doi
Second Round   12
11 Johanna Konta     77 6
Lesia Tsurenko     64 1
Winner: Johanna Konta
Second Round   12
3 Belinda Bencic     64 65
Elena Vesnina     77 77
Winner: Elena Vesnina
First Round
First Round   12
Alize Cornet     1 3
Caroline Wozniacki     6 6
Winner: Caroline Wozniacki
First Round
16 Lucie Safarova
Bye
First Round
15 Irina-Camelia Begu
Bye
First Round
2 Roberta Vinci
Bye
First Round
12 Dominika Cibulkova
Bye
First Round
13 Sara Errani
Bye
First Round
6 Svetlana Kuznetsova
Bye
First Round
4 Timea Bacsinszky
Bye
First Round
10 Karolina Pliskova
Bye
First Round
1 Agnieszka Radwanska
Bye
First Round
11 Johanna Konta
Bye
First Round
7 Samantha Stosur
Bye
First Round
8 Carla Suarez Navarro
Bye
First Round
5 Petra Kvitova
Bye
First Round
3 Belinda Bencic
Bye
First Round
14 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Bye
First Round   12
Timea Babos     6 77
Camila Giorgi     4 63
Winner: Timea Babos
First Round
Ana Konjuh
Bye
First Round   12
Yanina Wickmayer     66 4
Kristina Mladenovic     78 6
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
First Round  123
Daria Kasatkina    6 2 3
Jelena Ostapenko    4 6 6
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
First Round  123
Yulia Putintseva    2 6 4
Kateryna Bondarenko    6 4 6
Winner: Kateryna Bondarenko
First Round  123
Alison Van Uytvanck    77 64 2
Madison Brengle    64 77 6
Winner: Madison Brengle
First Round  123
Anna-Lena Friedsam    63 6 6
Anett Kontaveit    77 4 4
Winner: Anna-Lena Friedsam
First Round   12
Ekaterina Makarova     7 6
Tara Moore     5 4
Winner: Ekaterina Makarova
First Round   12
Lesia Tsurenko     6 77
Shuai Zhang     1 63
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
First Round  123
Andrea Petkovic    5 6 6
Saisai Zheng    7 2 4
Winner: Andrea Petkovic
First Round   12
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni     6 6
Denisa Allertova     4 2
Winner: Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
First Round   12
Misaki Doi     6 6
Polona Hercog     4 4
Winner: Misaki Doi
First Round   12
Eugenie Bouchard     6 6
Varvara Lepchenko     1 2
Winner: Eugenie Bouchard
First Round   12
Heather Watson     2 3
Elena Vesnina     6 6
Winner: Elena Vesnina
First Round   12
Monica Puig     6 6
Naomi Broady     1 1
Winner: Monica Puig
First Round   12
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     1 5
Daria Gavrilova     6 7
Winner: Daria Gavrilova
w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.