Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:

WTA - Schedules and Scores


Current Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface
Jul. 24-Jul. 30 Ericsson Open
Location: Bastad, Sweden
Clay
Jul. 24-Jul. 30 Jiangxi Women's Tennis Open
Location: Nanchang, China
Hard

Past Results
Date Tournament Surface Winner
Jul. 17-Jul. 23 BRD Bucharest Open Red Clay
Winner: Irina-Camelia Begu
Jul. 17-Jul. 23 Ladies Championship Gstaad by iXion Services Clay
Winner: Kiki Bertens
Jul. 3-Jul. 16 Wimbledon Grass
Winner: Garbine Muguruza
Jun. 25-Jul. 1 AEGON International Eastbourne Grass
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Jun. 19-Jun. 25 AEGON Classic Birmingham Grass
Winner: Petra Kvitova
Jun. 19-Jun. 25 Mallorca Open Grass
Winner: Anastasija Sevastova
Jun. 12-Jun. 18 Ricoh Open Grass
Winner: Anett Kontaveit
Jun. 12-Jun. 18 AEGON Open Nottingham Grass
Winner: Donna Vekic
May 28-Jun. 11 Roland Garros Red Clay
Winner: Jelena Ostapenko
May 22-May 27 Internationaux de Strasbourg Clay
Winner: Samantha Stosur
May 22-May 27 Nurnberger Versicherungscup Clay
Winner: Kiki Bertens
May 14-May 21 Internazionali BNL d'Italia Red Clay
Winner: Elina Svitolina
May 6-May 14 Mutua Madrid Open Red Clay
Winner: Simona Halep
May 1-May 7 J&T Banka Prague Open Clay
Winner: Mona Barthel
May 1-May 6 Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem Clay
Winner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Apr. 24-Apr. 30 TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup Clay
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Apr. 24-Apr. 30 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Clay
Winner: Laura Siegemund
Apr. 10-Apr. 16 Claro Open Colsanitas Red Clay
Winner: Francesca Schiavone
Apr. 10-Apr. 16 Ladies Open Biel Bienne Hard
Winner: Marketa Vondrousova
Apr. 3-Apr. 9 Volvo Car Open Green Clay
Winner: Daria Kasatkina
Apr. 3-Apr. 9 Open Monterrey GNP Seguros Hard
Winner: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Mar. 21-Apr. 2 Miami Open presented by Itau Hard
Winner: Johanna Konta
Mar. 9-Mar. 19 BNP Paribas Open Hard
Winner: Elena Vesnina
Feb. 27-Mar. 5 Alya WTA Malaysian Open Hard
Winner: Ashleigh Barty
Feb. 27-Mar. 4 Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC Hard
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
Feb. 20-Feb. 26 Hungarian Ladies Open Hard
Winner: Timea Babos
Feb. 19-Feb. 25 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Hard
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Feb. 13-Feb. 18 Qatar Total Open Hard
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Jan. 30-Feb. 5 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Hard
Winner: Kristina Mladenovic
Jan. 30-Feb. 5 Taiwan Open Hard
Winner: Elina Svitolina
Jan. 15-Jan. 29 Australian Open Hard
Winner: Serena Williams
Jan. 2-Jan. 14 ASB Classic Hard
Winner: Lauren Davis
Jan. 8-Jan. 14 Apia International Sydney Hard
Winner: Johanna Konta
Jan. 8-Jan. 14 Hobart International Hard
Winner: Elise Mertens
Jan. 1-Jan. 8 Brisbane International presented by Suncorp Hard
Winner: Karolina Pliskova
Jan. 1-Jan. 7 Shenzhen Gemdale Open Hard
Winner: Katerina Siniakova


Upcoming Tournaments
Date Tournament Location Surface Defending Champion
Jul. 31-Aug. 6 Citi Open
Location: Washington, District of Columbia
Hard Defending Champion: Yanina Wickmayer 
Jul. 31-Aug. 6 Bank of the West Classic
Location: Stanford, California
Hard Defending Champion: Johanna Konta 
Aug. 7-Aug. 13 Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Location: Toronto, Canada
Hard Defending Champion: Simona Halep 
Aug. 13-Aug. 20 Western & Southern Womens Open
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hard Defending Champion: Karolina Pliskova 
Aug. 21-Aug. 27 Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Location: New Haven, Connecticut
Hard Defending Champion: Agnieszka Radwanska 
Aug. 28-Sep. 11 US Open
Location: Flushing Meadows, New York
Hard Defending Champion: Angelique Kerber 
Sep. 11-Sep. 17 Japan Women's Open Tennis
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hard Defending Champion: Christina McHale 
Sep. 11-Sep. 17 Coupe Banque Nationale presentee par Mazda
Location: Quebec City, Canada
Carpet Defending Champion: Oceane Dodin 
Sep. 18-Sep. 23 Guangzhou International Women's Open
Location: Guangzhou, China
Hard Defending Champion: Lesia Tsurenko 
Sep. 18-Sep. 24 Korea Open
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hard Defending Champion: Lara Arruabarrena 
Sep. 18-Sep. 24 Toray Pan Pacific Open
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Wozniacki 
Sep. 24-Sep. 30 Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Location: Wuhan, China
Hard Defending Champion: Petra Kvitova 
Sep. 24-Sep. 30 Tashkent Open by Zeromax
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hard Defending Champion: Kristyna Pliskova 
Oct. 2-Oct. 8 China Open
Location: Beijing, China
Hard Defending Champion: Agnieszka Radwanska 
Oct. 9-Oct. 15 Ladies Linz presented by Upper Austria
Location: Linz, Austria
Hard Defending Champion: Dominika Cibulkova 
Oct. 9-Oct. 15 Tianjin Open
Location: Tianjin, China
Hard Defending Champion: Shuai Peng 
Oct. 9-Oct. 15 Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hard Defending Champion: Caroline Wozniacki 
Oct. 16-Oct. 21 BGL BNP PARIBAS Luxembourg Open
Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Hard Defending Champion: Monica Niculescu 
Oct. 16-Oct. 22 VTB Kremlin Cup
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hard Defending Champion: Svetlana Kuznetsova 
Oct. 22-Oct. 30 BNP Paribas WTA Finals Singapore
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Hard Defending Champion: Dominika Cibulkova 
Oct. 31-Nov. 5 WTA Elite Trophy
Location: Zhuhai, China
Hard Defending Champion: Petra Kvitova 

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.