Elena-Gabriela Ruse
Rank Points Record
94 673 8-17
Country: RomaniaHeight: - Born: 11/6/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Bucharest, Romania


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria SavilleWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCoco GauffLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamilla RakhimovaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco GauffLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQiang WangWin
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersWin
Second RoundIga SwiatekLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHailey BaptisteLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina KucovaLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaula BadosaWin
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin
Second RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaWin
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.