Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ysaline Bonaventure
Rank Points Record
110 570 9-17
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-8 Born: 8/29/1994
Plays: Left Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Rocourt, Belgium


Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 3-6, 2-6

Tashkent Open by Zeromax
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAkgul AmanmuradovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 6-3, 3-6, 5-7

KEB Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJessica PegulaWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundYafan WangLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-6

Hana-cupid Japan Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 9 - Sep. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 4-6, 2-6

Baltic Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatarzyna KawaLoss 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MrdezaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundKristyna PliskovaLoss 0-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 5-7, 6-4, 2-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena RybarikovaWin 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundTamara ZidansekWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlison Van UytvanckLoss 7-5, 1-6, 2-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss 4-6, 6-0, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor TownsendWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 3-6, 6-1, 2-6

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza SmitkovaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 28 - Feb. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundKiki BertensLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSachia VickeryLoss 6-2, 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.