Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Rank Points Record
31 1428 27-19
Country: BelarusHeight: - Born: 3/22/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Minsk, Belarus


Guadalajara Open Akron
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarta KostyukLoss 1-6, 3-6

AGEL Open 2022
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundElena RybakinaLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElisabetta CocciarettoWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundJessica PegulaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra KrunicWin
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin
QuarterfinalsMadison BrengleWin
SemifinalsAlize CornetWin
FinalLiudmila SamsonovaLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine McNallyLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNastasja SchunkWin
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicWin
QuarterfinalsMaryna ZanevskaLoss

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFanny StollarWin
Second RoundBernarda PeraLoss

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia GasanovaWin
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin
QuarterfinalsOns JabeurLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin
Second RoundEmma RaducanuWin
Third RoundAngelique KerberWin
Fourth RoundMartina TrevisanLoss

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulie GervaisWin
Second RoundAngelique KerberLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin
Second RoundPaula BadosaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnhelina KalininaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaWin
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin
Fourth RoundBelinda BencicLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila OsorioWin
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin
Second RoundJaqueline CristianWin
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQinwen ZhengLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangWin
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin
QuarterfinalsClara TausonWin
SemifinalsAnn LiWin
FinalAmanda AnisimovaLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.