Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova
Rank Points Record
78 759 12-14
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-9 Born: 9/13/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Kosice, Slovakia


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 0-6, 1-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Tashkent Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 29Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDejana RadanovicWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundNao HibinoWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsKateryna KozlovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

KEB Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 0-6, 1-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 10 - Sep. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-2, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundViktorija GolubicWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAmanda AnisimovaLoss 3-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYafan WangLoss 1-6, 6-3, 4-6

Moscow River Cup presented by O1 Properties
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga DanilovicLoss 2-6, 4-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Second RoundLaura SiegemundLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 7-5, 2-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 4-6, 7-5, 7-9

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss 4-6, 1-6

Claro Open Colsanitas
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina FalconiWin 7-5, 0-6, 6-1
Second RoundRenata ZarazuaWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsEmiliana ArangoWin 6-1, 1-0 Retired
SemifinalsAna BogdanWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-2, 6-4

Open Monterrey Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 6-4, 1-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 0-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.