Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Carina Witthoeft
Rank Points Record
87 748 10-15
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-9 Born: 2/16/1995
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Hamburg, Germany


BGL BNP PARIBAS Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelLoss 1-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-1, 6-7 (1-7), 6-1
Third RoundRoberta VinciLoss 0-6, 7-5, 3-6

Ladies Championship Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsViktorija GolubicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundKurumi NaraWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (11-13), 1-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZarina DiyasLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna IvanovicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina FalconiWin 0-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJelena JankovicLoss 1-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamira PaszekWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 1-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 1-6, 2-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundSloane StephensLoss 6-3, 1-6, 3-6

w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.