Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Eugenie Bouchard
Rank Points Record
5 4523 46-23
Country: CanadaHeight: 5-9 Born: 2/25/1994
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Westmount, Canada


WTA Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 3-6 1-6, 3-6 1-6, 1-6
Round RobinAna IvanovicLoss 2-6, 3-6 1-6, 3-6 1-6, 1-6
Round RobinSerena WilliamsLoss 2-6, 3-6 1-6, 3-6 1-6, 1-6

Generali Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 12Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPatricia Mayr-AchleitnerWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundTsvetana PironkovaLoss Retired

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSabine LisickiLoss 2-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 21 - Sep. 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetWin 6-3, 7-5
SemifinalsCaroline WozniackiWin 6-2, 6-3
FinalPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga GovortsovaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
Third RoundBarbora Zahlavova StrycovaWin 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
Fourth RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBojana JovanovskiWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundSamantha StosurLoss 2-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 0-6, 6-2, 0-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniela HantuchovaWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundAlize CornetWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsSimona HalepWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
FinalPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVania KingLoss 6-2, 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShahar PeerWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundJulia GoergesWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundJohanna LarssonWin 7-5, 6-4
Fourth RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 7-5
SemifinalsMaria SharapovaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 2-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora Zahlavova StrycovaWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundAnastasia RodionovaWin 6-0, 6-1
QuarterfinalsYaroslava ShvedovaWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsKarin KnappWin 6-4, 6-3
FinalKarolina PliskovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 4-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlisa KleybanovaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Family Circle Cup
Surface: Green ClayDate: Mar. 31 - Apr. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlla KudryavtsevaWin 6-2, 6-0
Third RoundVenus WilliamsWin 7-6 (8-6), 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJelena JankovicWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsAndrea PetkovicLoss 6-1, 3-6, 5-7

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-1, 1-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai PengWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundSara ErraniWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 6-1, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShahar PeerWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCaroline GarciaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsLoss 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHao Chen TangWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundVirginie RazzanoWin 6-2, 7-6 (12-10)
Third RoundLauren DavisWin 6-2, 6-2
Fourth RoundCasey DellacquaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsAna IvanovicWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsNa LiLoss 2-6, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsLoss 4-6, 3-6

w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.