Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Eugenie Bouchard
Rank Points Record
25 1887 16-15
Country: CanadaHeight: 5-10 Born: 2/25/1994
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 134 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 23 - Aug. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciLoss 1-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 16 - Aug. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna BondarenkoWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 0-6, 7-5, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 29 - Jul. 12Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

AEGON Eastbourne International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundBelinda BencicLoss 4-6, 0-3 Retired

AEGON Birmingham Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 6-4, 0-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 24 - Jun. 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 6-7 (7-9)

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 2 - May 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-0, 3-6, 3-6

Family Circle Cup
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 6 - Apr. 12Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLauren DavisLoss 3-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 24 - Apr. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTatjana MariaLoss 0-6, 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 11 - Mar. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucie HradeckaWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundCoco VandewegheWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Fortis Diamond Games
Surface: DecoturfDate: Feb. 9 - Feb. 15Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMona BarthelLoss 6-4, 1-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 18 - Feb. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKiki BertensWin 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundCaroline GarciaWin 7-5, 6-0
Fourth RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMaria SharapovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.