Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Daria Gavrilova
Rank Points Record
25 1865 37-22
Country: AustraliaHeight: 5-5 Born: 3/5/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 134 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Second RoundVera LapkoLoss 3-6, 1-3 Retired

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiyu KatoWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLizette CabreraWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsJennifer BradyWin 6-0, 7-5
FinalAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundCoco VandewegheWin 6-3, 2-0 Retired
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteLoss 6-2, 0-6, 6-7 (3-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristyna PliskovaWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundTimea BabosWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensWin 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalDominika CibulkovaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-0, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 6-7 (1-7), 7-5, 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 6-2, 8-10

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 6-2, 2-6, 3-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsLucie SafarovaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLouisa ChiricoWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundElizaveta KulichkovaWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAshleigh BartyWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalSamantha StosurLoss 7-5, 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensLoss 3-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 5-7, 7-5, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundElise MertensWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSara ErraniLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 2-6, 1-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi BroadyWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAna KonjuhWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-4
Third RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Fourth RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 1-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.