Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Timea Babos
Rank Points Record
44 1260 23-17
Country: HungaryHeight: 5-10 Born: 5/10/1993
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Sopron, Hungary


Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVania King

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKatie SwanWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 3-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha CrawfordWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga GovortsovaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniLoss 1-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundVenus WilliamsWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - Apr. 30Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogWin 6-3, 6-7 (8-10), 6-1
Second RoundLaura RobsonWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPauline ParmentierWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsTimea BacsinszkyLoss 4-6, 5-7

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJesika MaleckovaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundViktorija GolubicWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna TatishviliWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7-0)
Third RoundNaomi OsakaWin 7-5, 6-0
Fourth RoundAngelique KerberLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 5-7, 4-6

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPolona HercogLoss 3-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundSara ErraniWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 5-7

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 7-6 (7-0), 7-5
Second RoundMonica NiculescuWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsRoberta VinciLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundBelinda BencicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMonica NiculescuWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsEugenie BouchardWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsAlison RiskeLoss 2-6, 4-6

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.