Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ekaterina Makarova
Rank Points Record
59 1025 13-15
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/7/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 143 Birthplace: Moscow, USSR


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 0-6, 5-7

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 3-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberta VinciWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundKiki BertensLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMaria SharapovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundHeather WatsonLoss 4-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 7-6 (7-1), 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 4-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLin ZhuWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Third RoundLauren DavisLoss 6-4, 1-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundSara ErraniWin 6-2, 3-2 Retired
Third RoundDominika CibulkovaWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
Fourth RoundJohanna KontaLoss 1-6, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.