Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Magdalena Rybarikova
Rank Points Record
49 1076 22-26
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-10.25 Born: 10/4/1988
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 140 Birthplace: Piestany, Czechoslovakia


Generali Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Second RoundKarin KnappLoss 3-6, 0-0 Retired

Kia Motors Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsChristina McHaleLoss 2-6, 0-2 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 1-6, 6-3, 0-2 Retired

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundSimona HalepWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlison RiskeWin 7-5, 0-6, 6-4
SemifinalsCamila GiorgiWin 6-2, 6-4
FinalPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 3-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 1-6, 1-6

Baku Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisa EguchiLoss 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Istanbul Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-2, 3-6, 3-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAn-Sophie MestachWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5
QuarterfinalsAnnika BeckWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsJie ZhengLoss 1-6, 3-6

Aegon Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPetra CetkovskaLoss 4-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUrszula RadwanskaWin 4-6, 6-4, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundMaria-Teresa Torro-FlorLoss 2-6, 6-2, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasey DellacquaLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 6-4, 0-6, 0-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClaire FeuersteinWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundSilvia Soler-EspinosaWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 2-6, 3-6

Monterrey Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 31 - Apr. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga GovortsovaWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundAyumi MoritaWin 6-4, 0-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsAna IvanovicLoss 1-6, 6-0, 2-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigLoss 1-6, 6-7 (7-9)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundJelena JankovicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicLoss 1-6, 3-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundNa LiLoss 1-6, 7-5, 2-6

Open GDF Suez
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 27 - Feb. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundKurumi NaraLoss 4-6, 3-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica NiculescuLoss 2-6, 0-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 29 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiLoss 3-6, 4-6

w11 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.