Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Francesca Schiavone
Rank Points Record
102 652 12-12
Country: ItalyHeight: 5-5 Born: 6/23/1980
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 132 Birthplace: Milan, Italy


Tashkent Open by Zeromax
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 2-6, 2-3 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Jiangxi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZhaoxuan YangWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundJia-Jing LuWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRisa OzakiLoss 7-5, 1-6, 2-6

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElitsa KostovaWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundSara ErraniLoss 6-1, 2-6, 0-0 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 1-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 1-6, 6-3, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 2-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundValeriya StrakhovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAlize CornetWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina FalconiLoss 5-7, 1-6

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsCindy BurgerWin 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
SemifinalsPetra MarticWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalShelby RogersWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-2

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamira PaszekLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 3-6

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.