Casper Ruud
Rank Points Record
8 3940 27-7
Country: NorwayHeight: 6-0 Born: 12/22/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Oslo, Norway


Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsThanasi Kokkinakis

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-5
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 4-6

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex MolcanWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 5-7, 1-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (8-10), 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHolger RuneWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHenri LaaksonenWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
SemifinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-4, 6-1
FinalCarlos AlcarazLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristopher EubanksWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
QuarterfinalsFederico CoriaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalDiego SchwartzmanWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.