Karen Khachanov
Rank Points Record
30 1350 33-20
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-6 Born: 5/21/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominik KoepferWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (1-7)

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 0-6, 2-6

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsOscar OtteLoss 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro TabiloWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin 5-7, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuno BorgesWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundHugo DellienWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Third RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-2, 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 1-6, 4-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundAlex MolcanLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiulio ZeppieriWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-1
Third RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-4, 0-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleLoss 3-6, 4-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoman SafiullinWin Retired
QuarterfinalsThiago MonteiroWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 1-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss 0-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-3, 6-7 (1-7), 7-5
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-2, 3-6, 5-7

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 7-6(7-2)
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin 6-4, 6-0, 7-5
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 1-6

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGianluca MagerWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsArthur RinderknechLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsEgor GerasimovWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsMarin CilicWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
FinalGael MonfilsLoss 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.