Roberto Carballes Baena
Rank Points Record
61 870 20-20
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 3/23/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Tenerife, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAslan KaratsevLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Generali Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundSebastian BaezLoss 1-6, 2-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaro DanielWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 5-7

EFG Swiss Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo ArnaldiWin
Second RoundHolger RuneLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundCorentin MoutetLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

French Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmilio NavaWin
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel RinconWin
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 26 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 17 - Apr. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyWin
Second RoundDimitar KuzmanovWin
QuarterfinalsTallon GriekspoorWin
SemifinalsDaniel EvansWin
FinalAlexandre MullerWin

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos TabernerWin
Second RoundYannick HanfmannLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.