Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
23 1510 38-22
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 31 - Sep. 13Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-3, 6-2, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-0, 2-6, 6-4

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 16 - Aug. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 27 - Aug. 2Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Konzum Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 20 - Jul. 26Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBlaz KavcicWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsJoao SousaLoss 6-4, 2-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 29 - Jul. 12Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRuben BemelmansWin 6-1, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 2-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-0, 6-1
Fourth RoundRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 2-6, 3-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas MahutLoss 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 24 - Jun. 7Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundLukas RosolLoss 4-6, 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 17Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundThomaz BellucciLoss 6-1, 1-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 2 - May 10Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 3-6

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 27 - May 4Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRadek StepanekWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsVictor Estrella BurgosWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-0
SemifinalsAndy MurrayLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 20 - Apr. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThomaz BellucciWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundPablo CuevasWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 6-3, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 12 - Apr. 19Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 6 - Apr. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 24 - Apr. 5Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJerzy JanowiczLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 11 - Mar. 22Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundJack SockLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 23 - Mar. 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (6-8)

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 16 - Feb. 22Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVasek PospisilWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
SemifinalsGael MonfilsLoss 4-6, 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 9 - Feb. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 18 - Feb. 1Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundGilles MullerLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 5-7, 1-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 12 - Jan. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 2-6, 1-2 Retired

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsYen-Hsun LuWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
SemifinalsAljaz BedeneLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (8-10)

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.