Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Benoit Paire
Rank Points Record
98 590 13-19
Country: FranceHeight: 6-5 Born: 5/8/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Avignon, France


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulien BenneteauWin 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 1-6, 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 4-6, 1-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrank DancevicWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (13-11), 6-7 (2-7)

Vegeta Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 5-7, 3-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey GolubevWin 1-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJarkko NieminenLoss 6-2, 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 0-2 Retired

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey GolubevLoss 4-6, 1-5 Retired

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert MontanesLoss 5-7, 6-4, 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert MontanesWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrank DancevicWin 7-6 (14-12), 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 2-6, 1-6, 4-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichal PrzysieznyWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 4-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarcel GranollersLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.