Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Thomaz Bellucci
Rank Points Record
59 827 10-13
Country: BrazilHeight: 6-2 Born: 12/30/1987
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 181 Birthplace: Tiete, Brazil


Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-7 (6-8)

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundYannick HanfmannLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
Second RoundMaximo GonzalezWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsErnesto EscobedoWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
FinalSteve JohnsonLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStephane RobertWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-1), 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 2-6, 0-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundThiago MonteiroLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 3-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJanko TipsarevicWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsRenzo OlivoWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsVictor Estrella BurgosLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicLoss 2-6, 1-6, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.