Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Marcel Granollers
Rank Points Record
48 885 29-28
Country: SpainHeight: 6-3 Born: 4/12/1986
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 169 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


Valencia Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 1-3 Retired

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen MelzerWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundIvo KarlovicWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-4, 1-6, 1-6, 1-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaul-Henri MathieuWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 1-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

Bet-At-Home Cup Kitzbuhel
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 2Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 5-7

Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYann MartiWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPablo AndujarLoss 5-7, 3-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-2, 3-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (7-9), 6-4
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 6-1, 1-6, 5-7

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvan DodigWin 2-2 Retired
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 1-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-0, 6-2
Third RoundMartin KlizanWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Fourth RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 3-6, 3-6

Dusseldorf Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan MonacoLoss 1-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 2-6, 5-7

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilLoss 3-6, 4-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert MontanesWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniel Gimeno-TraverLoss 1-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert RamosWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsFederico DelbonisWin 6-1, 6-4
FinalGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 7-5, 4-6, 3-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTeymuraz GabashviliLoss 4-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMartin KlizanLoss 4-6, 3-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 5-7

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundPablo AndujarLoss 3-6, 0-6

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (2-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 3-6, 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicLoss 3-6, 0-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
Second RoundRamkumar RamanathanWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsEdouard Roger-VasselinLoss 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.