Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Donald Young
Rank Points Record
88 651 19-21
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-0 Born: 7/23/1989
Handedness: Left Handed Weight: 175 Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois


Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIllya MarchenkoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

If Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 5-7, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKei NishikoriLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAustin KrajicekWin 3-6, 7-6 (12-10), 7-5
Second RoundTim SmyczekWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
QuarterfinalsReilly OpelkaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Second RoundJack SockLoss 4-6, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundBernard TomicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundStefan KozlovWin 6-0, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsGilles MullerLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 4-6, 3-6, 3-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTeymuraz GabashviliLoss 6-7 (1-7), 2-6, 3-6

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundGuido PellaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundTim SmyczekLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 3-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-0 Retired
Second RoundTim SmyczekLoss 6-1, 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Memphis Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsRicardas BerankisLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6, 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFinn TearneyWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.