Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Rank Points Record
29 1410 32-18
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 4/17/1985
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 200 Birthplace: Le Mans, France


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 28 - Nov. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 21 - Oct. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundGilles SimonLoss 4-6, 5-7

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 5-7, 6-3, 4-1 Retired
SemifinalsLucas PouilleWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-4)
FinalAljaz BedeneWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-3

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenLoss 6-1, 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 2-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrayden SchnurWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Third RoundKyle EdmundLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-2, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 3-6, 2-6

Noventi Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 5-7

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundSteven DiezWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 0-2 Retired

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsBenoit PaireLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 2-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
SemifinalsRadu AlbotWin 6-1, 6-3
FinalPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-4, 6-2

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 5-7, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 7-6 (7-6), 6-4
Second RoundTaro DanielWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (6-7), 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.