Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Gilles Muller
Rank Points Record
41 1045 20-13
Country: LuxembourgHeight: 6-4 Born: 5/9/1983
Handedness: Left Handed Weight: 194 Birthplace: Luxembourg City, Luxembourg


AEGON Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsPablo CuevasLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames WardWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJohn IsnerWin 3-6, 7-6 (18-16), 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsBernard TomicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 2-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsIvo KarlovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
FinalNicolas MahutLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 5-7, 4-6, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsLoss 5-7, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 6-2, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 3-6, 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRicardas BerankisWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (9-7), 6-7 (5-7), 7-6(7-1)
Second RoundJohn MillmanLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6, 6-4, 5-7

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (7-2), 2-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundThomas FabbianoLoss 4-6, 5-7

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.