Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ivo Karlovic
Rank Points Record
30 1195 31-24
Country: CroatiaHeight: 6-10 Born: 2/28/1979
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 230 Birthplace: Zagreb, Yugoslavia


China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 4-6, 6-2, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJarkko NieminenWin 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 4-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBenoit PaireWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (11-13), 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (7-9)

Claro Open Colombia
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDudi SelaWin 7-6 (10-8), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsJimmy WangWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsRadek StepanekWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
FinalBernard TomicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobby GinepriWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
SemifinalsSamuel GrothWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalLleyton HewittLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (3-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrank DancevicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (3-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 7-5, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 3-6, 0-0 Retired

Dusseldorf Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTobias KamkeWin 3-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundNikola MilojevicWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJuan MonacoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (9-7)
FinalPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

BMW Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDustin BrownLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadek StepanekLoss 1-6, 2-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockLoss 1-6, 4-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaul-Henri MathieuWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex Bogomolov Jr.Win 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundStanislas WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 5-7

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn IsnerWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundDudi SelaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Delray Beach Open by The Venetian Las Vegas
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamuel GrothWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundKevin AndersonLoss 0-1 Retired

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
QuarterfinalsJack SockWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
SemifinalsYen-Hsun LuWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
FinalKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 6-7 (0-7)

PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel BrandsWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundIvan DodigLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvan DodigLoss 6-7 (8-10), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas BerdychWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundDustin BrownLoss 6-3, 6-7 (13-15), 4-6

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.