Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Rank Points Record
37 1120 16-16
Country: SpainHeight: 5-11 Born: 6/5/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Malaga, Spain


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundJiri Vesely

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezLoss 6-1, 6-7 (6-8), 0-0 Retired

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 2-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss 6-2, 0-6, 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLloyd HarrisWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 5-7

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundNovak DjokovicWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 6-3
FinalStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico CoriaLoss 5-7, 6-3, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 1-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 7-5
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 1-6, 1-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-1), 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex BoltWin 6-3, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.