Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Shelby Rogers
Rank Points Record
59 977 13-15
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-9 Born: 10/13/1992
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 145 Birthplace: Mount Pleasant, South Carolina


Kremlin Cup by Bank of Moscow
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena VesninaWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundDanka KovinicLoss 6-2, 1-6, 2-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundCatherine BellisLoss 6-2, 2-6, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss 7-5, 5-7, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiLoss 1-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundElena VesninaWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-0, 6-7 (3-7), 6-0
Fourth RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 3-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZarina DiyasLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Volvo Cars Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMariana Duque-MarinoWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna TatishviliWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-0
Second RoundJohanna LarssonLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 5-7

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreea MituWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPaula Cristina GoncalvesWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
SemifinalsSorana CirsteaWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalFrancesca SchiavoneLoss 6-2, 2-6, 2-6

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.