London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:

Wrestling

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventDetails
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Gold MedalHamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour
Rovshan Bayramov
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BronzePeter Modos
Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg BronzeMingiyan Semenov
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Gold MedalRoman Vlasov
Arsen Julfalakyan
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BronzeAleksandr Kazakevic
Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg BronzeEmin Ahmadov
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventDetails
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Gold MedalOmid Haji Noroozi
Revaz Lashkhi
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg BronzeZaur Kuramagomedov
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg BronzeRyutaro Matsumoto
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Gold MedalAlan Khugaev
Karam Mohamed Gaber Ebrahim
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg BronzeDanyal Gajiyev
Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg BronzeDamian Janikowski
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Gold MedalMijain Lopez Nunez
Heiki Nabi
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg BronzeRiza Kayaalp
Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg BronzeJohan Euren
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventDetails
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Gold MedalHyeonwoo Kim
Tamas Lorincz
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BronzeManuchar Tskhadaia
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BronzeSteeve Guenot
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Gold MedalGhasem Gholamreza Rezaei
Rustam Totrov
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg BronzeArtur Aleksanyan
Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg BronzeJimmy Lidberg
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventDetails
Female Wrestling 48 kg Gold MedalHitomi Obara
Mariya Stadnyk
Female Wrestling 48 kg BronzeCarol Huynh
Female Wrestling 48 kg BronzeClarissa Kyoko Mei Ling Chun
Female Wrestling 63 kg Gold MedalKaori Icho
Ruixue Jing
Female Wrestling 63 kg BronzeBattsetseg Soronzonbold
Female Wrestling 63 kg BronzeLubov Volosova
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventDetails
Female Wrestling 55 kg Gold MedalSaori Yoshida
Tonya Lynn Verbeek
Female Wrestling 55 kg BronzeJackeline Renteria Castillo
Female Wrestling 55 kg BronzeYuliya Ratkevich
Female Wrestling 72 kg Gold MedalNatalia Vorobeva
Stanka Zlateva Hristova
Female Wrestling 72 kg BronzeGuzel Manyurova
Female Wrestling 72 kg BronzeMaider Unda Gonzalez de Audicana
Day 14: Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday, August 10Friday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 AugustFriday 10 August
EventDetails
Men's Freestyle 55 kg Gold MedalDzhamal Otarsultanov
Vladimer Khinchegashvili
Men's Freestyle 55 kg BronzeKyong Il Yang
Men's Freestyle 55 kg BronzeShinichi Yumoto
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Gold MedalJordan Ernest Burroughs
Sadegh Saeed Goudarzi
Men's Freestyle 74 kg BronzeSoslan Tigiev
Men's Freestyle 74 kg BronzeDenis Tsargush
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventDetails
Men's Freestyle 60 kg Gold MedalToghrul Asgarov
Besik Kudukhov
Men's Freestyle 60 kg BronzeColeman Scott
Men's Freestyle 60 kg BronzeYogeshwar Dutt
Men's Freestyle 84 kg Gold MedalSharif Sharifov
Jaime Yusept Espinal
Men's Freestyle 84 kg BronzeDato Marsagishvili
Men's Freestyle 84 kg BronzeEhsan Naser Lashgari
Men's Freestyle 120 kg Gold MedalArtur Taymazov
Davit Modzmanashvili
Men's Freestyle 120 kg BronzeKomeil Ghasemi
Men's Freestyle 120 kg BronzeBilyal Makhov
Day 16: Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday, August 12Sunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 AugustSunday 12 August
EventDetails
Men's Freestyle 66 kg Gold MedalTatsuhiro Yonemitsu
Sushil Kumar
Men's Freestyle 66 kg BronzeAkzhurek Tanatarov
Men's Freestyle 66 kg BronzeLivan Lopez Azcuy
Men's Freestyle 96 kg Gold MedalJacob Stephen Varner
Valerii Andriitsev
Men's Freestyle 96 kg BronzeGeorge Gogshelidze
Men's Freestyle 96 kg BronzeKhetag Gazyumov
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.