London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:

Weightlifting

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventDetails
Women's 48kg Group AMingjuan Wang
Hiromi Miyake
Chun Hwa Ryang
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventDetails
Men's 56kg Group AYun Chol Om
Jingbiao Wu
Valentin Hristov
Women's 53kg Group AZulfiya Chinshanlo
Shu-Ching Hsu
Cristina Iovu
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventDetails
Men's 62kg Group AUn Guk Kim
Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera
Irawan Eko Yuli
Women's 58kg Group AXueying Li
Pimsiri Sirikaew
Yuliya Kalina
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventDetails
Men's 69kg Group AQingfeng Lin
Triyatno Triyatno
Razvan Constantin Martin
Women's 63kg Group AMaiya Maneza
Svetlana Tsarukaeva
Christine Girard
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventDetails
Men's 77kg Group AXiaojun Lu
Haojie Lu
Ivan Cambar Rodriguez
Women's 69kg Group AJong Sim Rim
Roxana Daniela Cocos
Maryna Shkermankova
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventDetails
Men's 85kg Group AAdrian Edward Zielinski
Apti Aukhadov
Kianoush Rostami
Women's 75kg Group ASvetlana Podobedova
Natalya Zabolotnaya
Iryna Kulesha
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventDetails
Men's 94kg Group AIlya Ilyin
Alexandr Ivanov
Anatoli Ciricu
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventDetails
Women's +75kg Group ALulu Zhou
Tatiana Kashirina
Hripsime Khurshudyan
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventDetails
Men's 105kg Group AOleksiy Torokhtiy
Navab Nasirshelal
Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk
Day 11: Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday, August 7Tuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 AugustTuesday 7 August
EventDetails
Men's +105kg Group ABehdad Salimikordasiabi
Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad
Ruslan Albegov
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.