London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:

Shooting

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventDetails
10m Air Pistol Men's FinalsJongoh Jin
Luca Tesconi
Andrija Zlatic
10m Air Rifle Women's FinalsSiling Yi
Sylwia Bogacka
Dan Yu
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventDetails
10m Air Pistol Women's FinalsWenjun Guo
Celine Goberville
Olena Kostevych
Skeet Women's FinalsKimberly Rhode
Ning Wei
Danka Bartekova
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventDetails
10m Air Rifle Men's FinalsAlin George Moldoveanu
Niccolo Campriani
Gagan Narang
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventDetails
Skeet Men's FinalsVincent Hancock
Anders Golding
Nasser Al-Attiya
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventDetails
25m Pistol Women's FinalsJangmi Kim
Ying Chen
Olena Kostevych
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventDetails
Double Trap Men's FinalsPeter Robert Russell Wilson
Hakan Dahlby
Vasily Mosin
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventDetails
50m Rifle Prone Men's FinalsSergei Martynov
Lionel Cox
Rajmond Debevec
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's FinalsLeuris Pupo
Vijay Kumar
Feng Ding
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventDetails
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's FinalsJamie Lynn Gray
Ivana Maksimovic
Adela Sykorova
Trap Women's FinalsJessica Rossi
Zuzana Stefecekova
Delphine Reau
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventDetails
50m Pistol Men's FinalsJongoh Jin
Young Rae Choi
Zhiwei Wang
Day 10: Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday, August 6Monday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 AugustMonday 6 August
EventDetails
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's FinalsNiccolo Campriani
Jonghyun Kim
Matthew Emmons
Trap Men's FinalsGiovanni Cernogoraz
Massimo Fabbrizi
Fehaid Aldeehani
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.