London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:

Fencing

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 1: Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday, July 28Saturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 JulySaturday 28 July
EventDetails
Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal MatchElisa di Francisca
Arianna Errigo
Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal MatchValentina Vezzali
Day 2: Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday, July 29Sunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 JulySunday 29 July
EventDetails
Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal MatchAron Szilagyi
Diego Occhiuzzi
Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal MatchNikolay Kovalev
Day 3: Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday, July 30Monday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 JulyMonday 30 July
EventDetails
Women's Epee Individual Gold Medal MatchYana Shemyakina
Britta Heidemann
Women's Epee Individual Bronze Medal MatchYujie Sun
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventDetails
Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal MatchSheng Lei
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem
Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal MatchByungchul Choi
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventDetails
Men's Epee Individual Gold Medal MatchRuben Limardo
Bartosz Piasecki
Men's Epee Individual Bronze Medal MatchJinsun Jung
Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal MatchJiyeon Kim
Sofya Velikaya
Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal MatchOlga Kharlan
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventDetails
Women's Foil Team Gold Medal Matchdi Francisca/Errigo/Vezzali/Salvatori
Deriglazova/Gafurzianova/Shanaeva/Korobeynikova
Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal MatchJeon/Jung/Nam/Oh
Day 7: Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday, August 3Friday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 AugustFriday 3 August
EventDetails
Men's Sabre Team Gold Medal MatchGu/Kim/Won/Oh
Dolniceanu/Dumitrescu/Zalomir/Siriteanu
Men's Sabre Team Bronze Medal MatchMontano/Occhiuzzi/Tarantino/Samele
Day 8: Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday, August 4Saturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 AugustSaturday 4 August
EventDetails
Women's Epee Team Gold Medal MatchLi/Luo/Sun/Xu
Choi/Jung/Shin/Choi
Women's Epee Team Bronze Medal MatchHurley/Lawrence/Scanlan/Hurley
Day 9: Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday, August 5Sunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 AugustSunday 5 August
EventDetails
Men's Foil Team Gold Medal MatchAspromonte/Baldini/Cassara'/Avola
Chida/Miyake/Ota/Awaji
Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal MatchBachmann/Joppich/Kleibrink/Wessels
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.