London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:

Canoe

Summer Games Results
Select Sport: 
Day 4: Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday, July 31Tuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 JulyTuesday 31 July
EventDetails
Canoe Single (C1) Men - FinalTony Estanguet
Sideris Tasiadis
Michal Martikan
Day 5: Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday, August 1Wednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 AugustWednesday 1 August
EventDetails
Kayak (K1) Men - FinalDaniele Molmenti
Vavrinec Hradilek
Hannes Aigner
Day 6: Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday, August 2Thursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 AugustThursday 2 August
EventDetails
Canoe Double (C2) Men - FinalBaillie/Stott
Florence/Hounslow
Hochschorner/Hochschorner
Kayak (K1) Women - FinalEmilie Fer
Jessica Fox
Maialen Chourraut
Day 12: Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday, August 8Wednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 AugustWednesday 8 August
EventDetails
Eirik Veras Larsen
Adam van Koeverden
Max Hoff
Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men - Final AEirik Veras Larsen
Adam van Koeverden
Max Hoff
Dombi/Kokeny
Pimenta/Silva
Hollstein/Ihle
Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men - Final ADombi/Kokeny
Pimenta/Silva
Hollstein/Ihle
Sebastian Brendel
David Cal Figueroa
Mark Oldershaw
Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men - Final ASebastian Brendel
David Cal Figueroa
Mark Oldershaw
Szabo/Kozak/Kovacs/Fazekas
Leonhardt/Weber/Wagner-Augustin/Dietze
Pamialova/Papok/Khudzenka/Pautaran
Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women - Final ASzabo/Kozak/Kovacs/Fazekas
Leonhardt/Weber/Wagner-Augustin/Dietze
Pamialova/Papok/Khudzenka/Pautaran
Day 13: Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday, August 9Thursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 AugustThursday 9 August
EventDetails
Smith/Smith/Stewart/Clear
Kammerer/Toth/Kulifai/Pauman
Havel/Trefil/Dostal/
Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men - Final ASmith/Smith/Stewart/Clear
Kammerer/Toth/Kulifai/Pauman
Havel/Trefil/Dostal/
Kretschmer/Kuschela
Bahdanovich/Bahdanovich
Korovashkov/Pervukhin
Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men - Final AKretschmer/Kuschela
Bahdanovich/Bahdanovich
Korovashkov/Pervukhin
Danuta Kozak
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
Bridgitte Hartley
Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women - Final ADanuta Kozak
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
Bridgitte Hartley
Weber/Dietze
Kovacs/Douchev-Janic
Naja/Mikolajczyk
Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women - Final AWeber/Dietze
Kovacs/Douchev-Janic
Naja/Mikolajczyk
Day 15: Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday, August 11Saturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 AugustSaturday 11 August
EventDetails
Ed Mckeever
Saul Craviotto Rivero
Mark de Jonge
Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men - Final AEd Mckeever
Saul Craviotto Rivero
Mark de Jonge
Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men - Final APostrigay/Dyachenko
Piatrushenka/Makhneu
Heath/Schofield
Iurii Cheban
Jevgenij Shuklin
Ivan Shtyl'
Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men - Final AIurii Cheban
Jevgenij Shuklin
Ivan Shtyl'
Lisa Carrington
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
Natasa Douchev-Janic
Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women - Final ALisa Carrington
Inna Osypenko-Radomska
Natasa Douchev-Janic
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.