London 2012
| Athlete Biographies | Schedules | Medals | Teams | Results
Select Event:
Country:

Summer Games Medals

United States
EventMedalsAthlete
Archery Men's TeamWukie/Ellison/Kaminski
Track & Field Men's 100mJustin Gatlin
Track & Field Women's 100mCarmelita Jeter
Track & Field Women's 200mAllyson Felix
Track & Field Women's 200mCarmelita Jeter
Track & Field Women's 400mSanya Richards-Ross
Track & Field Women's 400mDeedee Trotter
Track & Field Women's 100m HurdlesDawn Harper
Track & Field Women's 100m HurdlesKellie Wells
Track & Field Men's 110m HurdlesAries Merritt
Track & Field Men's 110m HurdlesJason Richardson
Track & Field Men's 1500mLeonel Manzano
Track & Field Men's 400m HurdlesMichael Tinsley
Track & Field Women's 400m HurdlesLashinda Demus
Track & Field Men's Shot PutReese Hoffa
Track & Field Men's Long JumpWill Claye
Track & Field Women's Long JumpBrittney Reese
Track & Field Women's Long JumpJanay Deloach
Track & Field Men's Triple JumpChristian Taylor
Track & Field Men's Triple JumpWill Claye
Track & Field Men's High JumpErik Kynard
Track & Field Women's High JumpBrigetta Barrett
Track & Field Women's Pole VaultJennifer Suhr
Track & Field Galen Rupp
Track & Field Men's 4 x 100m RelayKimmons/Gatlin/Gay/Bailey/Demps/Patton
Track & Field Women's 4 x 100m RelayMadison/Felix/Knight/Jeter/Tarmoh/Williams
Track & Field Men's 4 x 400m RelayNellum/Mance/Mcquay/Taylor/Mitchell
Track & Field Women's 4 x 400m RelayTrotter/Felix/McCorory/Richards-Ross/Baker/Dixon
Track & Field Men's Decathlon - StandingsAshton Eaton
Track & Field Men's Decathlon - StandingsTrey Hardee
Basketball Men's BasketballUnited States
Basketball Women's BasketballUnited States
Beach Volleyball Women's Beach VolleyballWalsh Jennings/May-Treanor
Beach Volleyball Women's Beach VolleyballRoss/Kessy
Boxing Women's Fly (51kg)Marlen Esparza
Boxing Women's Middle (75kg)Claressa Shields
Track Women's OmniumSarah Hammer
Road Women's Individual Time TrialKristin Armstrong
Mountain Bike Women's Cross CountryGeorgia Gould
Track Women's Team PursuitBausch/Hammer/Tamayo/Reed
Diving Men's 10m PlatformDavid Boudia
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m SpringboardDumais/Ipsen
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m SpringboardBryant/Johnston
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m PlatformBoudia/Mccrory
Soccer Women's SoccerUnited States
Fencing Women's Epee TeamHurley/Lawrence/Scanlan/Hurley
Artistic Women's Floor ExerciseAlexandra Raisman
Artistic Women's VaultMc Kayla Maroney
Artistic Women's BeamAlexandra Raisman
Artistic Men's Individual All-AroundDanell Leyva
Artistic Women's Individual All-AroundGabrielle Douglas
Artistic Women's TeamDouglas/Maroney/Raisman/Ross/Wieber
Judo Women -57 kgMarti Malloy
Judo Women -78 kgKayla Harrison
Rowing Men's FourOchal/Rummel/Cole/Gault
Rowing Women's Quadruple ScullsDell/Kohler/Kalmoe/Martelli
Rowing Women's EightCafaro/Francia/Lofgren/Ritzel/Musnicki/Logan/Lind/Davies/Whipple
Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsMatthew Emmons
Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsJamie Lynn Gray
Shooting Men's SkeetVincent Hancock
Shooting Women's SkeetKimberly Rhode
Swimming Men's 50m FreestyleCullen Jones
Swimming Men's 100m FreestyleNathan Adrian
Swimming Women's 200m FreestyleAllison Schmitt
Swimming Men's 400m FreestylePeter Vanderkaay
Swimming Women's 400m FreestyleAllison Schmitt
Swimming Women's 800m FreestyleKatie Ledecky
Swimming Men's 100m ButterflyMichael Phelps
Swimming Women's 100m ButterflyDana Vollmer
Swimming Men's 200m ButterflyMichael Phelps
Swimming Men's 100m BreaststrokeBrendan Hansen
Swimming Women's 100m BreaststrokeRebecca Soni
Swimming Women's 200m BreaststrokeRebecca Soni
Swimming Men's 100m BackstrokeMatthew Grevers
Swimming Men's 100m BackstrokeNick Thoman
Swimming Women's 100m BackstrokeMissy Franklin
Swimming Men's 200m BackstrokeTyler Clary
Swimming Men's 200m BackstrokeRyan Lochte
Swimming Women's 200m BackstrokeMissy Franklin
Swimming Women's 200m BackstrokeElizabeth Beisel
Swimming Men's 200m Individual MedleyMichael Phelps
Swimming Men's 200m Individual MedleyRyan Lochte
Swimming Women's 200m Individual MedleyCaitlin Leverenz
Swimming Men's 400m Individual MedleyRyan Lochte
Swimming Women's 400m Individual MedleyElizabeth Beisel
Swimming Haley Anderson
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayAdrian/Phelps/Jones/Lochte/Feigen/Grevers/Berens/Lezak
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayFranklin/Hardy/Neal/Schmitt/Weir/Coughlin
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayLochte/Dwyer/Berens/Phelps/Houchin/Mclean/Tarwater
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayFranklin/Vollmer/Vreeland/Schmitt/Perdue/Anderson
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley RelayGrevers/Hansen/Phelps/Adrian/Thoman/Shanteau/Mcgill/Jones
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley RelayFranklin/Soni/Vollmer/Schmitt/Bootsma/Larson/Donahue/Hardy
Tennis Women's SinglesSerena Williams
Tennis Men's DoublesBryan/Bryan
Tennis Women's DoublesWilliams/Williams
Tennis Mixed DoublesRaymond/Bryan
Taekwondo Women -67kgPaige Mcpherson
Taekwondo Men -68kgTerrence Jennings
Volleyball Women's VolleyballScott-Arruda/Haneef-Park/Berg/Miyashiro/Davis/Larson/Hodge/Harmotto/Tom/Akinradewo/Thompson/Hooker
Water Polo Women's WaterpoloUnited States
Wrestling Female Wrestling 48 kgClarissa Kyoko Mei Ling Chun
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 60 kgColeman Scott
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kgJordan Ernest Burroughs
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kgJacob Stephen Varner
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.