NHL Hockey

New York Islanders (5-10-4)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMathew Barzal195611-780005010.00
CBrock Nelson159211-4112014022.50
LWAnthony Beauvillier18347-50100378.11
RWKyle Palmieri19167-633000442.27
RWOliver Wahlstrom19707-3294014714.89
RWJosh Bailey14156-60001812.50
DNoah Dobson1705504000310.00
CJean-Gabriel Pageau18145-39000273.70
LWAnders Lee14404-480013411.76
LWZach Parise19044-412000340.00
RWCal Clutterbuck19303-660112213.64
DAdam Pelech1503332000160.00
DZdeno Chara16022-327000180.00
DAndy Greene15022-4000060.00
DScott Mayfield19112-1230000283.57
DRyan Pulock12022-20000190.00
DSebastian Aho8011-30000150.00
LWAndy Andreoff5101-10000616.67
LWKieffer Bellows60110200040.00
CCasey Cizikas16011-68000220.00
COtto Koivula3011-1000040.00
LWMatt Martin17011-324000150.00
LWRichard Panik4011-2000040.00
RWAustin Czarnik1000-100000-
DThomas Hickey2000-300000-
DGrant Hutton50000000070.00
LWRoss Johnston1000-100000-
LWLeo Komarov1000020000-
DPaul LaDue1000-2000010.00
DRobin Salo4000-4000040.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Ilya Sorokin158662.495641336480.925
Semyon Varlamov52773.470404016134.881

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.