NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (10-9)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony196451563597889391121205021737-15
Kristaps Porzingis1965014430164824410913427133028-20
Derrick Rose196111262836071831799114949-14
Courtney Lee185346815511122454513317516-14
Brandon Jennings194084412017241860549721030-42
Justin Holiday193594411015171848571912913-30
Guillermo Hernangomez1621841689140068127628-27
Kyle O'Quinn192634377141903821952117-38
Mindaugas Kuzminskas1619027648101230261470529
Joakim Noah1533727586210112147121417-15
Lance Thomas9143153900410194515-49
Ron Baker434413122722311-17
Maurice Ndour10819195602140322-18
Marshall Plumlee225112300611006
Sasha Vujacic1286826344161783059
Team Totals 19 - 757 1693 293 374 173 483 850 424 144 105 261 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 19 33.9 .435 .876 .348 1.0 6.3 2.6 1.11 0.37 1.95 2.9 22.6
Kristaps Porzingis 19 34.2 .478 .780 .404 1.8 7.1 1.4 0.68 1.58 1.47 3.7 20.8
Derrick Rose 19 32.2 .445 .845 .258 1.3 4.2 4.8 0.74 0.47 2.58 1.8 16.8
Courtney Lee 18 29.7 .439 .917 .444 0.4 2.8 1.8 0.94 0.28 0.89 2.0 9.5
Brandon Jennings 19 21.5 .367 .708 .300 0.5 2.8 5.1 1.11 0.00 1.58 1.7 6.5
Justin Holiday 19 18.9 .400 .882 .375 0.4 3.0 1.0 0.63 0.47 0.68 1.5 6.4
Guillermo Hernangomez 16 13.6 .603 .643 - 1.4 4.3 0.8 0.44 0.38 1.75 1.8 5.7
Kyle O'Quinn 19 13.8 .558 .737 .000 1.7 4.3 1.0 0.26 1.11 0.89 2.0 5.3
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 16 11.9 .422 .800 .400 0.7 1.6 0.9 0.44 0.00 0.31 0.9 4.6
Joakim Noah 15 22.5 .466 .286 .000 3.1 8.1 3.1 0.80 0.93 1.13 2.5 4.0
Lance Thomas 9 15.9 .385 - .400 0.3 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.11 0.56 1.3 3.8
Ron Baker 4 8.5 .308 .500 .286 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.75 0.25 0.25 0.3 2.8
Maurice Ndour 10 8.1 .474 .833 .000 0.3 1.4 0.0 0.30 0.20 0.20 1.1 2.3
Marshall Plumlee 2 12.5 1.000 .667 - 0.5 3.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.5 2.0
Sasha Vujacic 12 7.2 .308 .750 .250 0.1 1.4 0.7 0.25 0.00 0.42 0.5 1.9
Team Totals 19 - .447 .783 .358 11.8 44.7 22.3 7.58 5.53 13.3 21.5 104.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.