NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Playoffs|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (17-65)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony40142835880618923761179264122401789-108
Andrea Bargnani297851643618710715411274622742-270
Langston Galloway451457204511637862176190150521261-271
Tim Hardaway Jr.701681279717125156121354156127201482-350
Alexey Shved42767133335121150471399910630648-132
Jose Calderon42127014735429325914212419831075-340
Jason Smith82178525759212715315423241403244104-424
Lance Thomas62149118244272997221956937874-342
Shane Larkin76186518743261783511617622693983-398
Quincy Acy6812871523317697186030168272260-211
Cole Aldrich6197614430150640033875376559-273
Cleanthony Early3964776214364822849736241240-163
Ricky Ledo1724432961622102736196126-53
Louis Amundson5393710925541870126870225262-148
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Travis Wear51672842092026113010640151135-80
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 82 - 2882 6726 1211 1575 560 1614 3310 1746 575 382 1206 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 40 35.7 .444 .797 .341 1.8 6.6 3.1 1.00 0.43 2.23 2.2 24.2
Andrea Bargnani 29 27.1 .454 .813 .366 1.1 4.4 1.6 0.07 0.93 1.45 1.8 14.8
Langston Galloway 45 32.4 .399 .808 .352 0.8 4.2 3.3 1.16 0.27 1.36 2.9 11.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. 70 24.0 .389 .801 .342 0.2 2.2 1.8 0.29 0.20 1.17 1.7 11.5
Alexey Shved 42 18.3 .397 .807 .338 0.5 2.4 2.5 0.71 0.14 1.14 1.1 10.3
Jose Calderon 42 30.2 .415 .906 .415 0.5 3.0 4.7 0.74 0.00 1.79 1.8 9.1
Jason Smith 82 21.8 .434 .830 .357 1.2 4.0 1.7 0.39 0.54 1.27 2.5 8.0
Lance Thomas 62 24.0 .412 .727 .318 1.0 3.1 1.1 0.60 0.13 1.19 1.6 7.1
Shane Larkin 76 24.5 .433 .782 .302 0.4 2.3 3.0 1.22 0.12 1.09 2.0 6.2
Quincy Acy 68 18.9 .459 .784 .300 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.40 0.32 0.88 2.2 5.9
Cole Aldrich 61 16.0 .478 .781 - 1.7 5.5 1.2 0.61 1.07 0.97 2.0 5.5
Cleanthony Early 39 16.6 .355 .750 .262 0.6 2.5 0.9 0.62 0.31 1.03 1.5 5.4
Ricky Ledo 17 14.4 .333 .727 .370 0.9 2.1 1.1 0.35 0.06 1.53 1.2 5.3
Louis Amundson 53 17.7 .427 .471 .000 1.8 5.1 1.3 0.42 0.98 1.17 2.4 4.9
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Travis Wear 51 13.2 .402 .769 .367 0.6 2.1 0.8 0.29 0.22 0.69 1.1 3.9
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 82 - .428 .769 .347 10.6 40.4 21.3 7.01 4.66 13.8 21.6 91.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.