NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (31-51)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony74253860213893043651514214372136133153-233
Kristaps Porzingis6621644439851982521123144759747129118-99
Derrick Rose64208246097722125313602462834417147-165
Courtney Lee7724593217048598108269258179812469-233
Guillermo Hernangómez72132424646591125415501964136100-54
Justin Holiday821639233538668097273226102653166-41
Mindaugas Kuzminskas68101615836855685416812669291151-3
Kyle O'Quinn79122921541364832174381173610476-161
Lance Thomas4696897244435138851423521525-205
Chasson Randle2629940984143164734349219-11
Joakim Noah46101599202347801403103303758-143
Ron Baker5285782217284323869910734856-55
Maurice Ndour32331398519261764815713-2
Sasha Vujacic424084213617242374585213216-9
Marshall Plumlee2117016298190051104412-3
Team Totals 82 - 3244 7253 1364 1731 704 2022 3705 1786 582 453 1140 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 74 34.3 .433 .833 .359 0.8 5.9 2.9 0.82 0.45 2.07 2.7 22.4
Kristaps Porzingis 66 32.8 .450 .786 .357 1.7 7.2 1.5 0.71 1.95 1.79 3.7 18.1
Derrick Rose 64 32.5 .471 .874 .217 1.0 3.8 4.4 0.69 0.27 2.30 1.3 18.0
Courtney Lee 77 31.9 .456 .867 .401 0.7 3.4 2.3 1.05 0.31 0.90 1.8 10.8
Guillermo Hernangómez 72 18.4 .529 .728 .267 2.4 7.0 1.3 0.57 0.50 1.39 2.1 8.2
Justin Holiday 82 20.0 .433 .825 .355 0.3 2.8 1.2 0.79 0.38 0.80 1.3 7.7
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 68 14.9 .429 .809 .321 0.7 1.9 1.0 0.43 0.16 0.75 1.2 6.3
Kyle O'Quinn 79 15.6 .521 .771 .118 2.0 5.5 1.5 0.46 1.32 0.96 2.2 6.3
Lance Thomas 46 21.0 .398 .843 .447 0.7 3.1 0.8 0.46 0.11 0.54 1.8 6.0
Chasson Randle 26 11.5 .408 .953 .340 0.3 1.3 1.3 0.35 0.08 0.73 1.5 5.3
Joakim Noah 46 22.1 .490 .436 .000 3.5 8.8 2.2 0.65 0.80 1.26 2.8 5.0
Ron Baker 52 16.5 .378 .651 .267 0.2 1.9 2.1 0.65 0.15 1.08 1.4 4.1
Maurice Ndour 32 10.3 .459 .731 .143 0.7 2.0 0.3 0.47 0.22 0.41 0.9 3.1
Sasha Vujacic 42 9.7 .309 .708 .311 0.3 1.4 1.2 0.31 0.05 0.38 0.9 3.0
Marshall Plumlee 21 8.1 .552 .421 - 1.1 2.4 0.5 0.19 0.19 0.57 1.1 1.9
Team Totals 82 - .447 .788 .348 12.0 45.2 21.8 7.10 5.52 13.2 20.3 104.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.