NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (19-26)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony44147135181119523392248266137401879-98
Kristaps Porzingis3812892675901191507619527453297467-42
Derrick Rose4012822926401271481250159178281697-58
Courtney Lee40123114833429345713211679331228-77
Brandon Jennings45104412331770914815011921438390-96
Justin Holiday4584811927243504913212947341438-3
Mindaugas Kuzminskas385208619127333596643520625-13
Kyle O'Quinn4365212122325360724150175341-59
Guillermo Hernangómez37495861572941310176289174522
Joakim Noah398979218730700136092263451-125
Lance Thomas305275314017202149561614316-129
Ron Baker202342667912103135221231624
Maurice Ndour171321533910032418255
Sasha Vujacic231961750799302920711015
Marshall Plumlee5573436001641239
Team Totals 45 - 1799 4016 739 943 412 1134 2064 976 316 258 643 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 44 33.4 .433 .837 .371 0.8 6.0 3.1 0.91 0.41 1.80 2.6 22.5
Kristaps Porzingis 38 33.9 .453 .793 .390 1.7 7.2 1.4 0.76 1.95 1.76 3.7 19.2
Derrick Rose 40 32.1 .456 .858 .240 1.2 4.0 4.5 0.70 0.40 2.43 1.5 18.1
Courtney Lee 40 30.8 .443 .853 .432 0.7 2.9 2.0 0.83 0.30 0.70 1.8 9.6
Brandon Jennings 45 23.2 .388 .769 .320 0.4 2.6 4.8 0.84 0.07 2.00 1.2 8.1
Justin Holiday 45 18.8 .438 .860 .371 0.4 2.9 1.0 0.76 0.31 0.84 1.5 7.3
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 38 13.7 .450 .818 .365 0.6 1.7 0.9 0.53 0.16 0.66 1.2 6.2
Kyle O'Quinn 43 15.2 .543 .694 .000 2.0 5.6 1.2 0.40 1.23 0.95 2.2 6.2
Guillermo Hernangómez 37 13.4 .548 .707 .300 1.4 4.8 0.8 0.24 0.46 1.22 1.4 5.5
Joakim Noah 39 23.0 .492 .429 .000 3.7 9.2 2.4 0.67 0.87 1.31 2.9 5.5
Lance Thomas 30 17.6 .379 .850 .429 0.5 1.9 0.5 0.47 0.10 0.53 1.7 4.8
Ron Baker 20 11.7 .388 .750 .323 0.3 1.8 1.1 0.60 0.15 0.80 1.0 3.6
Maurice Ndour 17 7.8 .455 .900 .000 0.4 1.4 0.1 0.47 0.12 0.29 0.9 2.3
Sasha Vujacic 23 8.5 .340 .778 .300 0.1 1.3 0.9 0.30 0.04 0.43 0.8 2.2
Marshall Plumlee 5 11.4 .750 .500 - 1.4 3.2 0.8 0.20 0.40 0.60 1.8 1.8
Team Totals 45 - .448 .784 .363 12.4 45.9 21.7 7.02 5.73 13.6 20.7 105.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.