NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (14-60)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony40142835880618923761179264122401789-108
Andrea Bargnani2568014131075949331074222236-228
Langston Galloway37118216040651664814215711939948-246
Tim Hardaway Jr.631483249639107133105309141109181368-322
Alexey Shved42767133335121150471399910630648-132
Jose Calderon42127014735429325914212419831075-340
Jason Smith7415692235181091331032281121273284-418
Lance Thomas54126315939367934131725733765-302
Shane Larkin68161116237444583510814419180969-344
Quincy Acy6011101262786079124726257241952-215
Cleanthony Early3456966188344618708131231032-145
Cole Aldrich5588612126442520030167365950-243
Louis Amundson457799020825550121757184045-133
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Travis Wear51672842092026113010640151135-80
Ricky Ledo101041445475171353015-72
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 74 - 2607 6097 1075 1402 501 1463 2978 1576 526 336 1069 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 40 35.7 .444 .797 .341 1.8 6.6 3.1 1.00 0.43 2.23 2.2 24.2
Andrea Bargnani 25 27.2 .455 .798 .273 1.0 4.3 1.7 0.08 0.88 1.44 2.0 14.6
Langston Galloway 37 31.9 .394 .773 .338 0.9 4.2 3.2 1.05 0.24 1.30 2.8 11.3
Tim Hardaway Jr. 63 23.5 .390 .805 .340 0.2 2.2 1.7 0.29 0.21 1.08 1.7 11.3
Alexey Shved 42 18.3 .397 .807 .338 0.5 2.4 2.5 0.71 0.14 1.14 1.1 10.3
Jose Calderon 42 30.2 .415 .906 .415 0.5 3.0 4.7 0.74 0.00 1.79 1.8 9.1
Jason Smith 74 21.2 .431 .820 .313 1.2 3.8 1.6 0.36 0.43 1.14 2.5 7.6
Lance Thomas 54 23.4 .405 .720 .308 1.1 3.2 1.1 0.61 0.13 1.20 1.6 7.2
Shane Larkin 68 23.7 .433 .759 .324 0.4 2.1 2.8 1.18 0.13 1.01 1.9 5.9
Quincy Acy 60 18.5 .453 .759 .255 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.40 0.32 0.87 2.1 5.4
Cleanthony Early 34 16.7 .351 .739 .257 0.6 2.4 0.9 0.68 0.29 0.94 1.5 5.4
Cole Aldrich 55 16.1 .458 .808 - 1.6 5.5 1.2 0.65 1.07 0.91 2.0 5.2
Louis Amundson 45 17.3 .433 .455 .000 1.8 4.8 1.3 0.40 0.89 1.00 2.4 4.6
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Travis Wear 51 13.2 .402 .769 .367 0.6 2.1 0.8 0.29 0.22 0.69 1.1 3.9
Ricky Ledo 10 10.4 .311 .571 .294 0.5 1.3 0.5 0.30 0.0 1.50 1.2 3.7
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 74 - .428 .767 .342 10.6 40.2 21.3 7.11 4.54 13.5 21.8 91.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.