NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (23-28)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Wall5118433818911812317822322850710542217-6
Bradley Beal3095520945180104621561128831969-47
Marcin Gortat451404257475931260144769325886-47
Otto Porter44136621145265855216423083721546-61
Ramon Sessions511040165351152198237312914136470-86
Gary Neal40807151325475541100834720129-162
Jared Dudley50144716032952687516118710552953-15
Nene285279718151870112240271434-5
Garrett Temple4912561383466894551701289045113310
Kris Humphries2846664158293123671151631420-81
Kelly Oubre Jr.435135914524352159931115621-64
Drew Gooden22272288571073375137912-46
Jarell Eddie14791338441232132211-18
DeJuan Blair2921828685130157118215-39
Team Totals 51 - 1965 4302 858 1141 449 1241 2030 1223 455 196 740 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Wall 51 36.1 .428 .784 .350 0.6 4.5 9.9 2.06 0.82 4.25 2.1 20.0
Bradley Beal 30 31.8 .463 .769 .397 0.8 3.7 2.9 1.03 0.30 2.30 2.3 18.7
Marcin Gortat 45 31.2 .541 .738 .000 2.8 9.9 1.5 0.71 1.29 1.91 2.6 13.5
Otto Porter 44 31.0 .467 .765 .317 1.3 5.2 1.9 1.64 0.34 1.05 2.3 12.3
Ramon Sessions 51 20.4 .470 .768 .315 0.3 2.5 2.8 0.71 0.08 1.37 1.4 9.9
Gary Neal 40 20.2 .465 .855 .410 0.3 2.1 1.2 0.50 0.03 0.73 1.4 9.8
Jared Dudley 50 28.9 .486 .765 .466 0.7 3.7 2.1 1.04 0.18 1.06 2.3 8.9
Nene 28 18.8 .536 .586 .000 0.9 4.4 1.4 0.96 0.50 1.21 3.0 8.8
Garrett Temple 49 25.6 .399 .723 .324 0.4 2.6 1.8 0.92 0.22 0.67 2.4 8.1
Kris Humphries 28 16.6 .405 .935 .343 0.9 4.1 0.6 0.11 0.50 0.71 1.5 6.4
Kelly Oubre Jr. 43 11.9 .407 .686 .356 0.4 2.2 0.3 0.35 0.14 0.49 1.6 3.8
Drew Gooden 22 12.4 .329 .700 .212 1.2 3.4 0.6 0.32 0.41 0.55 1.5 3.2
Jarell Eddie 14 5.6 .342 1.000 .375 0.1 0.9 0.1 0.14 0.07 0.07 0.2 3.0
DeJuan Blair 29 7.5 .412 .385 .000 0.7 2.0 0.4 0.28 0.07 0.52 1.8 2.1
Team Totals 51 - .457 .752 .362 8.6 39.8 24.0 8.92 3.84 13.9 20.5 102.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.