NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (14-28)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal351240326744215257862751572223511116-229
Davis Bertans3396216137252591212831595421212914
Rui Hachimura25729146303465410481454018320-204
Jordan McRae26584122284587538929473171336-37
Thomas Bryant22577114206405412381665191933-138
Isaiah Thomas337711423455264601464612812568-182
Moritz Wagner21429931603643225612728151343
Ish Smith421101196427345440110129195341657-99
Troy Brown Jr.391007157342607830912338053445-102
Ian Mahinmi2248568130437351713031203233-61
Anzejs Pasecniks1633050952846018916872113
C.J. Miles1016119591520113512121044-8
Garrison Mathews15196235029321842231031747
Gary Payton II14305378447929563627617-94
Johnathan Williams712615243502406153-46
Isaac Bonga3764261114334492612340261123-34
Admiral Schofield24288307491214463314737-28
Justin Robinson94951200355701331
Team Totals 42 - 1775 3859 757 977 495 1358 1782 1071 326 177 601 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 35 35.4 .438 .837 .313 1.0 4.5 6.3 1.00 0.31 3.31 2.2 27.2
Davis Bertans 33 29.2 .433 .881 .428 0.8 4.8 1.6 0.64 0.64 0.88 2.6 15.0
Rui Hachimura 25 29.2 .482 .852 .208 1.6 5.8 1.6 0.72 0.12 0.80 2.3 13.9
Jordan McRae 26 22.5 .430 .773 .413 0.6 3.6 2.8 0.65 0.50 1.38 2.0 13.1
Thomas Bryant 22 26.2 .553 .741 .316 2.1 7.5 2.3 0.41 0.86 1.50 2.3 12.7
Isaiah Thomas 33 23.4 .412 .813 .411 0.2 1.4 3.9 0.36 0.15 2.06 2.0 12.0
Moritz Wagner 21 20.4 .581 .837 .393 1.6 6.0 1.3 0.71 0.62 2.05 3.9 11.6
Ish Smith 42 26.2 .459 .630 .364 0.5 3.1 4.6 0.81 0.38 1.36 1.5 11.1
Troy Brown Jr. 39 25.8 .459 .769 .330 1.2 6.0 2.1 1.36 0.10 1.15 1.8 10.4
Ian Mahinmi 22 22.0 .523 .589 .294 2.3 5.9 1.4 0.91 1.45 1.50 3.1 8.4
Anzejs Pasecniks 16 20.6 .526 .609 .000 2.2 5.6 1.0 0.50 0.44 1.31 3.2 8.0
C.J. Miles 10 16.1 .322 .750 .314 0.4 1.2 1.2 1.00 0.40 0.40 1.4 6.4
Garrison Mathews 15 13.1 .460 .906 .429 0.4 1.5 0.7 0.20 0.07 0.47 1.7 6.2
Gary Payton II 14 21.8 .440 .571 .310 1.3 4.0 2.6 1.93 0.43 1.21 2.1 6.2
Johnathan Williams 7 18.0 .625 .600 .000 1.9 5.7 0.9 0.14 0.71 0.43 1.1 4.7
Isaac Bonga 37 17.4 .535 .750 .346 1.0 3.3 1.1 0.70 0.30 0.62 2.2 4.4
Admiral Schofield 24 12.0 .405 .750 .304 0.3 1.4 0.6 0.29 0.13 0.29 1.7 3.5
Justin Robinson 9 5.4 .417 - .600 0.1 0.6 0.8 0.00 0.11 0.33 0.2 1.4
Team Totals 42 - .460 .775 .365 10.5 42.4 25.5 7.76 4.21 13.7 22.2 114.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.