MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Detroit Tigers (84-68)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robbie Ray*82010000000.500.500.5000
Steven Moya*75220000010.400.400.4000
Victor Martinez#14153183177310319964403.333.403.567106
Hernan Perez63110000100.333.500.3331
Justin Verlander306120000000.333.333.3330
Miguel Cabrera1495729718248123103591061.318.379.526108
J.D. Martinez113404531272832376291156.314.360.56973
Torii Hunter13250968145292167921834.285.319.44460
Rajai Davis12643459122262848227333.281.321.40659
Ian Kinsler151643931763841482277615.274.306.41181
Nick Castellanos138500481333141061341302.266.312.40462
Tyler Collins*1219350013130.263.300.4213
Ezequiel Carrera*3958111531022117.259.295.3455
Don Kelly*871572239510720276.248.337.29313
Eugenio Suarez7823232579142120643.246.318.34528
Bryan Holaday581471434510158341.231.269.27911
Andrew Romine#84234275360211155910.226.273.27814
Alex Avila*11837243832201147581430.223.331.37148
+ Anibal Sanchez215011001030.200.200.4000
+ Alex Gonzalez930450102240.167.219.2332
+ Danny Worth20425710052120.167.217.1902
Joba Chamberlain651000000010.000.000.0000
Jim Johnson511000000010.000.000.0000
+ Ian Krol*451000000000.000.000.0000
James McCann55000000000.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello304000000020.000.000.0000
David Price*324000000020.000.000.0000
Max Scherzer312000000010.000.000.0000
Total15252937181469308261476954201074100.278.332.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Melvin Mercedes00-1002.00000020.00
Kyle Ryan*201.0004108.07000220.00
Blaine Hardy*21.667340036.030109118282.25
Al Alburquerque31.750690153.1451616721602.70
Rick Porcello1511.57730290197.2196797016361223.19
Max Scherzer165.76231310207.1184777518582373.26
David Price*1412.53832320232.1218978725362553.37
+ Anibal Sanchez85.61521210125.010755484301023.46
Joakim Soria24.3334401840.238191626473.54
Kyle Lobstein*101.00054027.2231211211183.58
Joba Chamberlain25.286650259.1552524324553.64
Phil Coke*52.714590156.1622623520413.67
Patrick McCoy*00-140014.02166013113.86
Evan Reed01.000310031.2391915212264.26
+ Danny Worth00-2002.04110024.50
Justin Verlander1312.52030300190.220911210218651494.81
+ Ian Krol*00-450132.2422318613284.96
Joe Nathan44.5005803254.2583231528525.10
+ Justin Miller101.00080012.114972255.11
+ Chad Smith00-100011.215771395.40
+ Drew VerHagen01.0001105.05330345.40
Jim Johnson52.714510252.2684541533417.01
Robbie Ray*14.20086027.2402222310197.16
Buck Farmer01.0003208.1121212231012.96
+ Kevin Whelan00-1001.132222113.50
+ Jose Ortega01.0001001.104404127.00
+ Luke Putkonen00-2002.268822127.00
Andrew Romine#00-1001.043320127.00
Total8468.553152152381365.0138666661212243911704.04

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.