MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Detroit Tigers (72-60)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Robbie Ray*72010000000.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander266120000000.333.333.3330
Victor Martinez#12145669149260268554383.327.395.55588
J.D. Martinez9332842101252175822865.308.349.55256
Miguel Cabrera13049682151421179055891.304.369.49689
Rajai Davis10837952107242743196931.282.323.41255
Torii Hunter11343257120252157119704.278.316.44953
Ian Kinsler131553821543331269266815.278.313.41471
Nick Castellanos119426411122641056301072.263.311.41358
Eugenio Suarez6620029519141818572.255.327.37026
Don Kelly*711371834310517265.248.331.28510
Bryan Holaday481181229310128281.246.285.28810
Alex Avila*10633640742001038491240.220.323.36939
Ezequiel Carrera*2441492101182.220.256.3173
Andrew Romine#722012243502714557.214.265.2698
+ Anibal Sanchez215011001030.200.200.4000
+ Alex Gonzalez930450102240.167.219.2332
+ Danny Worth20425710052120.167.217.1902
+ Tyler Collins*714120000130.143.200.1430
Joba Chamberlain581000000010.000.000.0000
Jim Johnson431000000010.000.000.0000
+ Ian Krol*451000000000.000.000.0000
Rick Porcello264000000020.000.000.0000
David Price*284000000020.000.000.0000
Max Scherzer272000000010.000.000.0000
Total132458561312542702412459437293787.274.329.424-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Melvin Mercedes00-1002.00000020.00
Blaine Hardy*21.667280033.02787112261.91
Al Alburquerque31.750590147.2411414718562.64
Rick Porcello158.65226250173.1162635915321023.06
+ Kyle Lobstein*00-21011.28540533.09
Max Scherzer154.78927270181.0157636315502093.13
David Price*1210.54528280203.1185857523302243.32
Joba Chamberlain15.167580253.0492120221513.40
+ Anibal Sanchez85.61521210125.010755484301023.46
+ Joakim Soria24.3334101737.235181526453.58
Phil Coke*22.500500149.2542623518374.17
Patrick McCoy*00-100012.01966010104.50
+ Danny Worth00-2002.04110024.50
Justin Verlander1111.50026260164.1179978816581244.82
+ Evan Reed01.000270027.2351815211244.88
+ Ian Krol*00-450132.2422318613284.96
+ Justin Miller101.00080012.114972255.11
Joe Nathan43.5715102848.0512928525495.25
+ Chad Smith00-100011.215771395.40
+ Drew VerHagen01.0001105.05330345.40
+ Robbie Ray*14.20076026.2382221310187.09
Jim Johnson52.714430245.1644036529327.15
+ Kevin Whelan00-1001.132222113.50
+ Buck Farmer01.0002206.111111113715.63
+ Jose Ortega01.0001001.104404127.00
+ Luke Putkonen00-2002.268822127.00
Andrew Romine#00-1001.043320127.00
Total7260.545132132331187.1119658353711038110144.07

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.