MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Tigers (62-92)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matthew Boyd*243010000000.333.333.3330
Alex Presley*63212246710221514434.316.358.41030
Jeimer Candelario#3210617329031213220.302.388.47217
Dixon Machado661441640411118271.278.316.34011
Mikie Mahtook1093485096156123823796.276.330.45748
John Hicks57165254512062211471.273.328.45525
Nicholas Castellanos1495847115734102595391344.269.318.49089
Bryan Holaday915141001000.267.267.3331
José Iglesias1244425411432165421617.258.292.37654
James McCann1003293985132134825871.258.325.42945
+ Victor Martinez#10739238100160104736630.255.324.37240
Miguel Cabrera129468501162201660541100.248.328.39754
+ Jim Adduci*298314206211010271.241.323.39811
Ian Kinsler133529861252432149538114.236.314.41264
Andrew Romine#117294436817242519645.231.285.34426
Efrén Navarro*15386811005160.211.302.2893
Tyler Collins*4915018294151418550.193.278.3339
JaCoby Jones491191120313128544.168.238.2866
Jordan Zimmermann286010000010.167.167.1670
+ Matt den Dekker*47110000140.143.250.1430
Michael Fulmer255000000020.000.000.0000
Anibal Sanchez262000000010.000.000.0000
Total1545292711137428234182676486125160.260.326.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Andrew Romine#00-1000.21000100.00
Shane Greene43.571680765.0482120632722.77
Daniel Stumpf*00-500034.1321212515323.15
Michael Fulmer1012.45525250164.2150807013401143.83
Alex Wilson25.286650260.0663329715424.35
Jairo Labourt*00-6006.04330744.50
Warwick Saupold32.600420060.0613432830414.80
Matthew Boyd*610.37524230123.114677731648995.33
Blaine Hardy*101.000320031.0422119512265.52
Drew VerHagen02.000192030.238191988225.58
Daniel Norris*48.3332117096.211864601244855.59
Jordan Zimmermann813.38128280154.020010910629431006.19
Chad Bell*03.000244059.07643421229556.41
Anibal Sanchez35.3752615094.112576702626926.68
Jeff Ferrell00-11009.117772566.75
Artie Lewicki01.0003109.117871456.75
Buck Farmer44.50099038.0433230813417.11
+ Kyle Ryan*00-8005.29550717.94
Zac Reininger00-9008.215883258.31
+ Edward Mujica00-5006.111774079.95
Victor Alcántara00-4005.0116603310.80
+ Bruce Rondón13.250210115.22119191102210.91
Joe Jiménez02.000220017.1302523481511.94
Myles Jaye#12.33352012.2181817210412.08
+ Arcenio León00-6006.279906212.15
Total6292.403154154301352.1151585180420951211505.35

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.