MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (29-21)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Asdrubal Cabrera#5018116511004188390.282.333.40323
Yoenis Céspedes46167314781153618431.281.358.61134
Juan Lagares417962231263130.278.305.4188
Neil Walker#48172224740122315451.273.332.50627
Michael Conforto*44153224112182416391.268.343.51625
+ Lucas Duda*3913016305071911290.231.297.43115
David Wright3713718318071426553.226.350.43819
Curtis Granderson*4818324388391521510.208.303.43219
Kevin Plawecki3092618401712200.196.295.2728
+ Travis d'Arnaud13463930015100.196.288.2612
Steven Matz816031001060.188.188.2501
Alejandro De Aza*31493910114152.184.245.2650
Wilmer Flores215651030125101.179.246.2861
Eric Campbell306371010158231.159.270.2224
René Rivera1027340014490.148.281.2592
Matt Harvey1114221000060.143.143.2140
Logan Verrett157111000040.143.143.2860
Noah Syndergaard*10162200242110.125.222.5003
+ Matt Reynolds810110000130.100.182.1000
Ty Kelly#511010000130.091.167.0910
Jacob deGrom*813110002150.077.143.0770
Bartolo Colón11181100120130.056.056.2221
Hansel Robles231000000000.000.000.0000
Total5016411903797367218416145210.231.307.414-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Sean Gilmartin*00-2005.02000050.00
Noah Syndergaard52.7141010062.252141339791.87
Addison Reed00-250122.2165515301.99
Jerry Blevins*101.000220013.193313152.03
Steven Matz*71.87588049.240131339502.36
Hansel Robles02.000230022.1177647262.42
Jacob deGrom31.75088048.0431815314372.81
Bartolo Colón43.5711110061.0632323612453.39
Logan Verrett32.600153031.1331312313233.45
Jim Henderson02.000220017.0167736253.71
Jeurys Familia21.6672601725.127111107233.91
Antonio Bastardo*00-200021.1181010213244.22
Matt Harvey47.3641111060.1754036818505.37
+ Rafael Montero00-2002.153301311.57
Total2921.580505018442.1416167157371174353.19

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.