MLB Baseball

New York Mets (26-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Eduardo Núñez22010000001.500.500.5000
+ Jake Marisnick163341130251100.333.353.6067
+ Michael Conforto*54202406512093124573.322.412.51539
Robinson Canó*4816823549010309240.321.358.55428
Dominic Smith*501772756211104214450.316.377.61637
Luis Guillorme*295451740099172.315.406.38910
Jeff McNeil*52183195714042320240.311.383.45430
+ Tomás Nido724471026260.292.346.5834
Brandon Nimmo*5418132508381833411.276.405.48632
+ Andrés Giménez*491182231323127288.263.333.39814
Ryan Cordell44010000021.250.250.2500
+ René Rivera24010000030.250.250.2500
J.D. Davis5518926479061930550.249.370.39224
Amed Rosario451392034314154340.245.266.36710
Todd Frazier4415216379141211391.243.311.39517
Wilson Ramos4413913336051510300.237.296.38811
Pete Alonso56203294550143224601.222.321.45328
Guillermo Heredia1429550013381.172.250.2762
Robinson Chirinos257341230176210.164.235.2472
+ Yoenis Céspedes8313510242150.161.235.3871
+ Brian Dozier715120000150.133.188.1330
Ali Sánchez59010000130.111.200.1110
Total59198528153910378327319548820.272.348.456-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Todd Frazier00-1001.00000010.00
Luis Guillorme00-1001.00000000.00
Erasmo Ramírez00-60114.18111490.63
Edwin Díaz21.667260625.21865214501.75
Jacob deGrom42.6671212068.04721187181042.38
David Peterson*62.750109049.2362019524403.44
Brad Brach101.000130012.1855211143.65
Justin Wilson*21.667230019.21810819233.66
Seth Lugo33.500156335.135161588463.82
Miguel Castro22.500260124.2281211413384.01
Jeurys Familia201.000240024.2191111219214.01
Chasen Shreve*101.000160024.1171211411344.07
+ Corey Oswalt00-41013.0147732114.85
Jared Hughes12.333170021.2231712313194.98
Dellin Betances01.000140011.1107709105.56
Rick Porcello17.1251212059.0744137515545.64
+ Drew Smith01.0008007.06652276.43
Michael Wacha14.20087034.046262597376.62
+ Hunter Strickland01.0004003.15430148.10
+ Robert Gsellman00-64014.02215154899.64
Steven Matz*05.00086027.2393030129329.76
+ Franklyn Kilomé01.00040111.1141414591311.12
+ Ariel Jurado00-1104.095510211.25
+ Paul Sewald00-5006.0129914213.50
Total2633.441595911505.1500293269792085644.79

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.