MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Mets (6-7)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Omar Quintanilla*38030002030.375.375.3751
Juan Lagares135181631173130.314.345.4717
Lucas Duda*133661100373130.306.359.55610
Daniel Murphy*11475133004281.277.300.3405
David Wright135271210175110.231.305.3084
Eric Young#124691011026187.217.315.2836
Ike Davis*1120341015540.200.360.4004
Anthony Recker510320013241.200.333.5003
Ruben Tejada12413810034110.195.267.2202
Curtis Granderson*13475840148162.170.291.3196
Josh Satin612022002160.167.231.3331
Travis d'Arnaud1137361012380.162.225.2701
Andrew Brown616220013260.125.222.3132
Bartolo Colon34000000030.000.000.0000
+ Wilmer Flores14000000020.000.000.0000
Dillon Gee34000000030.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia24000000010.000.000.0000
Jonathon Niese*21000000100.000.500.0000
Carlos Torres71000000000.000.000.0000
Zack Wheeler*34000000120.000.200.0000
Total13445549717210514613211.218.292.333-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Gonzalez Germen00-6007.12110281.23
Kyle Farnsworth00-6005.24110231.59
Carlos Torres201.0007018.292204112.08
Jonathon Niese*01.00022013.012552293.46
Jenrry Mejia101.00022011.0105529154.09
Jose Valverde00-6026.16331284.26
Zack Wheeler12.33333017.1219925154.67
Dillon Gee00-33019.216111157145.03
Jeurys Familia02.0005006.28540535.40
Bartolo Colon12.33333018.026121262126.00
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Scott Rice*00-6002.254403313.50
John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total67.46213133121.1128666521461044.82

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.