MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (14-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Michael Conforto*207013241003159151.343.427.61416
Yoenis Céspedes17641420317236210.313.380.71918
Asdrubal Cabrera#217782450176140.312.369.41610
Neil Walker#21851326109173180.306.330.63516
Juan Lagares1732291102240.281.324.3754
Logan Verrett74111000020.250.250.5000
Curtis Granderson*21831620424911190.241.351.48212
Lucas Duda*21751118304144160.240.272.4409
David Wright18721117702513292.236.353.4178
Alejandro De Aza*1529361011362.207.281.3451
Steven Matz45010000030.200.200.2000
+ Travis d'Arnaud13463930015100.196.288.2612
Kevin Plawecki1026250002580.192.323.1922
Eric Campbell98210000140.125.222.1250
Wilmer Flores1124120000360.083.185.0830
Bartolo Colón56000000040.000.000.0000
Matt Harvey54100000020.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles111000000000.000.000.0000
Noah Syndergaard*44000000230.000.333.0000
Jacob deGrom*23000001000.000.000.0000
Total217181011833943197731845.255.329.450-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Logan Verrett301.00072017.1131107130.52
Jim Henderson01.00011007.261104121.17
Jacob deGrom201.00022011.213220091.54
Noah Syndergaard201.00044026.2225504381.69
Hansel Robles01.000110010.0113203151.80
Addison Reed00-120112.073312152.25
Jeurys Familia00-110711.013330492.45
Antonio Bastardo*00-90010.193315162.61
Bartolo Colón11.50054023.2269933213.42
Steven Matz*31.75044021.0259917223.86
Jerry Blevins*101.00010006.24331064.05
Matt Harvey23.40055028.134161529214.76
+ Rafael Montero00-2002.153301311.57
Total147.66721218188.218861599492002.81

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.