MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (65-87)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tomas Nido33020001000.667.667.6671
Phillip Evans1121272001030.333.333.4294
+ Yoenis Céspedes812914685172174226610.292.352.54044
+ T.J. Rivera7321427621315279321.290.330.43027
+ Michael Conforto*109373721042012768571132.279.384.55577
Norichika Aoki*100303428419253322418.277.327.40336
Asdrúbal Cabrera#12645063124310135246813.276.347.43164
Wilmer Flores1103364291171185217541.271.307.48839
Brandon Nimmo*5913821377041729462.268.398.40623
Amed Rosario38132163523493387.265.292.41713
Kevin Plawecki288082050299111.250.337.38811
+ Noah Syndergaard*58020000340.250.455.2501
José Reyes#136467711142371455487322.244.315.41362
Travis d'Arnaud1043263679181134821560.242.290.42336
Juan Lagares85220305214231513496.236.287.35918
Matt Reynolds631021123021513340.225.325.2949
Gavin Cecchini266841520173170.221.254.2944
Jacob deGrom*366961510142221.217.239.2752
Dominic Smith*391371529607229370.212.264.40917
Travis Taijeron19403720123200.175.267.3003
Chris Flexen1212021000070.167.167.2500
Seth Lugo18264420120100.154.154.3461
Robert Gsellman25331500045140.152.256.1521
+ Steven Matz1721130001070.143.143.1430
Tommy Milone*179010001250.111.273.1111
Rafael Montero32251200010100.080.080.0800
+ Zack Wheeler*18271210001120.074.107.1110
Matt Harvey17312200011100.065.094.0650
Chasen Bradford231000000010.000.000.0000
Jeurys Familia211000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Pill*75000000010.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles430000000000
Paul Sewald532000000010.000.000.0000
Josh Smoker*493000000020.000.000.0000
Total1525176698129927126215676490120753.251.320.438-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jerry Blevins*601.000710147.1421616422683.04
+ Noah Syndergaard12.33355027.128141002323.29
Jacob deGrom159.62530300195.1175847727592283.55
+ Josh Edgin*01.000460137.0391615318273.65
AJ Ramos24.3335902757.1482726733704.08
Kevin McGowan00-4004.14221554.15
Chasen Bradford101.000230028.1251714313254.45
Paul Sewald06.000530061.0573431818664.57
Jeurys Familia12.333210320.1171211115194.87
Seth Lugo65.5451716091.110655511225745.03
Hansel Robles75.583430051.0442929827585.12
Erik Goeddel01.000320028.0261616811325.14
+ Zack Wheeler37.3001717086.19753501540815.21
Robert Gsellman77.50023200108.212878631638745.22
Rafael Montero511.31332170110.1129676511611085.30
+ Tyler Pill03.00073022.0221613310165.32
Josh Smoker*12.333490053.06034321030635.43
+ Steven Matz*27.2221313066.28346451219486.08
Jamie Callahan00-5004.15430126.23
Matt Harvey56.4551717084.29963621842626.59
Chris Flexen34.429128041.2533433930297.13
Tommy Milone*13.250178148.16543411514387.63
Kevin Plawecki00-2003.054430012.00
Jacob Rhame00-5004.2107713413.50
Norichika Aoki00-1001.013302027.00
Total6587.428152152311343.2145381475420755712935.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.