MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (44-56)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Braun85324501041721446305912.321.383.51557
Jonathan Lucroy9333348100173135033705.300.361.48647
Jonathan Villar#96364511082328384910936.297.379.43766
Hernán Pérez6417920507163084516.279.305.43028
Scooter Gennett*80298377915193326706.265.323.41335
+ Domingo Santana4012819308041321520.234.347.39118
Jake Elmore21271610029102.222.417.2593
Chris Carter9834148741912256411320.217.304.47239
Júnior Guerra15281610000110.214.214.2500
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*88227274815193339917.211.327.40529
Ramón Flores*9023017488011727563.209.293.25713
+ Yadiel Rivera204981030021190.204.220.2652
Martín Maldonado3377814104914210.182.315.3518
Chase Anderson19283400011140.143.200.1431
+ Taylor Jungmann57110000040.143.143.1430
Keon Broxton3274910201412387.135.256.2035
+ Will Middlebrooks10272300014130.111.226.1111
Jimmy Nelson21361400030240.111.111.1111
+ Wily Peralta13201200150100.100.095.2501
Matt Garza812010000080.083.083.0830
Andy Wilkins*1312110011150.083.154.3330
Zach Davies18352200010110.057.057.0570
+ Chris Capuano*1600000001001.000
+ Tyler Cravy61000000000.000.000.0000
Jhan Maríñez212000000010.000.000.0000
+ Rob Scahill*152000000010.000.000.0000
Total10032764058041511110438737396398.245.323.393-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jeremy Jeffress22.5004402442.1421210210332.13
Tyler Thornburg44.500430241.2281311514582.38
Jhan Maríñez00-210031.13399212342.59
Júnior Guerra62.7501515094.2703230933802.85
Carlos Torres21.667430249.2421616521492.90
Blaine Boyer11.500380143.2511717211173.50
Zach Davies84.66718180105.19748421227853.59
Will Smith*13.250250020.01712828203.60
+ Jacob Barnes01.000160017.0178714183.71
Jimmy Nelson69.40021210123.211961511555933.71
+ Chris Capuano*11.500160024.0231111715274.13
+ Rob Scahill00-150016.1189816134.41
Chase Anderson510.3331919095.010264571836745.40
Corey Knebel01.0009008.195507125.40
Michael Blazek31.750340032.2372220522295.51
Matt Garza14.20088042.1563127415245.74
+ Tyler Cravy01.0006109.214772296.52
+ Wily Peralta47.3641313066.09752491227426.68
+ Taylor Jungmann04.00055020.2272221313139.15
+ David Goforth00-7007.211882379.39
+ Sam Freeman*00-7007.213111129812.91
+ Michael Kirkman*00-2002.175501119.29
+ Ariel Peña00-1001.255532027.00
Total4456.44010010029884.09114684231143477334.31

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.