MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Braves (8-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Sugar Ray Marimon42010000010.500.500.5000
A.J. Pierzynski*7275111035220.407.467.7787
Nick Markakis*14519192005971.373.467.41211
Chris Johnson1030494003460.300.371.4335
Andrelton Simmons155551651010430.291.339.4188
Alberto Callaspo#15434111003340.256.298.2793
Freddie Freeman*1557101430486160.246.317.5099
Jonny Gomes12294610275100.207.333.4485
Kelly Johnson*1026350022240.192.250.4231
Eric Young Jr.#1442583203292.190.227.3575
Jace Peterson*14394701024131.179.250.2312
Julio Teheran46010000010.167.167.1670
Cameron Maybin11343500353121.147.216.4122
Phil Gosselin514020002111.143.200.1431
Christian Bethancourt830442002261.133.188.2001
Trevor Cahill22000000010.000.000.0000
Shelby Miller32000000120.000.333.0000
Eric Stults*34000000020.000.000.0000
Alex Wood32000000020.000.000.0000
Total15495601192241457481027.240.308.386-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ian Thomas*00-2001.10000310.00
Jason Grilli00-6066.021102101.50
Shelby Miller201.00033016.0123307111.69
Cody Martin101.00080010.072222141.80
Brandon Cunniff101.00010009.01220692.00
Luis Avilan*00-8006.24220142.70
Alex Wood*101.00033018.1218818113.93
+ Andrew McKirahan*00-3004.13220124.15
Eric Stults*01.00033016.0168833104.50
Julio Teheran21.66744021.1201311412184.64
Jim Johnson11.5008018.011552485.63
Sugar Ray Marimon01.0004007.18551456.14
+ Juan Jaime01.0002001.10110416.75
Trevor Cahill02.0002206.110870439.95
Total87.53315157132.0115605713611073.89

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.