MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Braves (23-24)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Sugar Ray Marimon42010000010.500.500.5000
+ Phil Gosselin20402134002252.325.357.4256
Todd Cunningham#12315103002281.323.364.4194
Nick Markakis*46173205310001325291.306.397.36426
Freddie Freeman*47180275216052319471.289.360.46134
Chris Johnson174451240055101.273.340.3647
A.J. Pierzynski*271031227603174120.262.301.40814
+ Kelly Johnson*28811121306186140.259.310.51914
Andrelton Simmons47180304611231811161.256.309.38915
Jace Peterson*4414615372111817285.253.327.30117
Cameron Maybin4011917305051917286.252.350.42020
Juan Uribe318862120166111.239.284.2955
Alex Wood914030001090.214.214.2140
Trevor Cahill125010000020.200.200.2000
Jonny Gomes3286111730398290.198.268.3376
Pedro Ciriaco1527352104061.185.207.3332
Mike Foltynewicz511021003070.182.167.2730
Christian Bethancourt217271360063121.181.213.2643
Eric Young Jr.#327571342056163.173.235.2807
Julio Teheran1015020002010.133.133.1330
+ Wil Nieves613110014140.077.143.3082
Shelby Miller10191110001110.053.100.1050
+ Adonis Garcia21000000110.000.500.0000
+ Cody Martin170000000000
Williams Perez43000000020.000.000.0000
Total4715541853838362717314231323.246.312.360-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Michael Kohn00-6004.20000640.00
Shelby Miller52.7141010067.0411211418491.48
Jim Johnson12.333230222.1207625222.42
Luis Avilan*201.000240019.0156606132.84
Alex Wood*32.60099054.0632221218383.50
Williams Perez00-42013.1166616164.05
+ Cody Martin22.500170019.2209945234.12
Nick Masset01.000120013.017763394.15
+ Andrew McKirahan*00-3004.13220124.15
Mike Foltynewicz31.75055029.2301614312304.25
Jason Grilli02.0001701416.1168827234.41
Brandon Cunniff201.000180015.168819144.70
Julio Teheran42.6671010055.06437301022484.91
+ Sugar Ray Marimon01.0004007.18551456.14
Trevor Cahill03.000123022.1292019211117.66
Donnie Veal*00-4004.065522311.25
Total2324.489474716413.0397206192491573424.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.