MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (26-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Alex Meyer52010000010.500.500.5000
Mike Trout461613655142163635419.342.463.75253
Andrelton Simmons51191185410042017224.283.341.39828
+ Yunel Escobar3815822427051712190.266.318.40516
Martín Maldonado431321435603126340.265.331.37914
Juan Graterol1124161002030.250.250.2920
Albert Pujols4518115456063413321.249.297.38124
Cameron Maybin42150293791312283112.247.369.38022
Cliff Pennington#275571300068172.236.328.2367
+ C.J. Cron248271930184190.232.281.3055
Ben Revere*3599122252142143.222.238.3436
Kole Calhoun*4918919407051618472.212.289.32817
Luis Valbuena*2374613102911220.176.282.2706
Jefry Marte3187815403139250.172.270.3226
Danny Espinosa#4714216205041514551.141.231.2617
Nolan Fontana*511110011030.091.091.3640
+ Carlos Pérez513010001040.077.077.0770
Jesse Chávez113000000030.000.000.0000
Ricky Nolasco102000000020.000.000.0000
J.C. Ramírez123000000010.000.000.0000
Total5217592114197855420617739534.238.315.380-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Andrew Bailey201.0003003.00000020.00
+ Cam Bedrosian101.0006036.26000090.00
+ Garrett Richards00-1104.23000140.00
Yusmeiro Petit101.000180030.222118310352.35
Blake Parker02.000240022.1188707352.82
Bud Norris12.333240924.21588210322.92
David Hernández00-150012.0114401123.00
Keynan Middleton00-10008.273306113.12
J.C. Ramírez53.625129061.1572423814473.38
Deolis Guerra22.500120016.0107747143.94
Matt Shoemaker42.6671010056.24827251023553.97
+ Tyler Skaggs*11.50055029.128131339293.99
Ricky Nolasco24.3331010057.25929281616514.37
José Álvarez*01.000260119.015101054174.74
Jesse Chávez46.4001110058.15934331318465.09
+ Daniel Wright01.00042017.120121017115.19
+ Alex Meyer22.50055023.1201615218285.79
+ Brooks Pounders101.0005004.27442377.71
Mike Morin00-4006.28662038.10
Total2626.500525213465.0416220208741554504.03

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.