MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (49-51)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Kaleb Cowart#13121002100.667.7501.0001
Alex Meyer132010000010.500.500.5000
Mike Trout5519241631421942414912.328.450.71960
Andrelton Simmons98367461072311144284513.292.340.45060
Yunel Escobar79310388516162625441.274.332.39037
+ Eric Young Jr.#34961825403115268.260.336.39618
Cliff Pennington#531221530401913362.246.316.30313
Juan Graterol24534131006180.245.255.2642
Martín Maldonado842692866111112913710.245.310.41630
Albert Pujols903543186100145925601.243.291.39039
+ Cameron Maybin752775066161621426425.238.342.36836
Kole Calhoun*963624185130124140885.235.316.37043
C.J. Cron431371232504189331.234.289.35817
Ben Revere*641832342621961711.230.253.30111
Luis Valbuena*6219021355092721560.184.263.35316
+ Jefry Marte391088194031311311.176.274.2966
Nick Franklin#641058182121110222.171.263.26710
Shane Robinson716120000131.125.176.1250
+ Carlos Pérez513010001040.077.077.0770
+ Nolan Fontana*718110011171.056.105.2220
Jesse Chávez205000000050.000.000.0000
Ricky Nolasco204000000120.000.200.0000
J.C. Ramírez223000000010.000.000.0000
+ Matt Shoemaker142000000010.000.000.0000
Total1003337407800141810738930874685.240.310.383-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Andrew Bailey201.0003003.00000020.00
+ Damien Magnifico00-1000.10000210.00
+ Garrett Richards00-1104.23000140.00
+ Huston Street00-4004.02000130.00
Bud Norris12.3334101540.1281010315512.23
Blake Parker32.600470143.0281211311582.30
Cam Bedrosian22.500190319.0155513252.37
David Hernández101.000350132.22610908352.48
Yusmeiro Petit201.000350153.2412017512562.85
Parker Bridwell41.80087046.2481716912303.09
Alex Meyer45.4441313067.1483028642753.74
+ Eduardo Paredes00-2004.22221223.86
+ Tyler Skaggs*11.50055029.128131339293.99
Keynan Middleton201.000330030.0251414612294.20
J.C. Ramírez98.52922190115.011860561834924.38
+ Matt Shoemaker63.6671414077.27341391528694.52
+ Daniel Wright01.00052019.221121018114.58
Jesse Chávez510.33320190107.011259582234834.88
José Álvarez*03.000430133.032201868324.91
Ricky Nolasco411.26720200112.112465642631925.13
+ Deolis Guerra22.500150020.2181313410195.66
+ Brooks Pounders101.0009009.2127733126.52
+ Mike Morin00-100014.121111132106.91
Total4951.49010010022890.08284254051382898224.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.