MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Los Angeles Angels (60-40)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Hector Santiago173010000010.333.333.3330
+ Grant Green318072540192121.313.321.4008
Mike Trout963727111529524765610410.309.397.60892
Efren Navarro*226181880057100.295.368.4269
Josh Hamilton*52202285913052825663.292.370.43136
Howie Kendrick9739054114203444316612.292.350.39055
Kole Calhoun*652475271152112722503.287.344.49842
Erick Aybar#9637248104233651193612.280.318.40648
+ Collin Cowgill6917728498051618522.277.354.40722
Albert Pujols9839859109210206628424.274.324.47749
C.J. Cron531752247819276400.269.297.48026
Chris Iannetta60178264711052531553.264.381.41033
David Freese77268346611053328831.246.323.34327
Hank Conger#55165214010032116420.242.317.35823
+ Brennan Boesch*713031000021.231.231.3081
+ John Buck278491920168240.226.293.2868
+ Ian Stewart*246881223273311.176.222.3824
John McDonald575731010045171.175.262.1931
+ J.B. Shuck*19819141029292.173.193.2593
+ Luis Jimenez9251410020100.160.222.2002
+ Tony Campana*26604911030104.150.164.2002
Garrett Richards207000000020.000.000.0000
Matt Shoemaker161000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Skaggs*163000000020.000.000.0000
Jered Weaver222000000010.000.000.0000
+ C.J. Wilson*202100000120.000.333.0000
Total10035134969341921910547132377959.266.331.421-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jose Alvarez*00-2000.21000010.00
+ David Carpenter00-1003.01000000.00
+ Michael Roth*101.0001002.00000020.00
Huston Street101.0003502535.0194438371.03
Kevin Jepsen00-470041.02499316491.98
Cory Rasmus201.000160022.2186506201.99
Joe Smith301.0004601544.231111139482.22
Garrett Richards112.84620200131.19136364441342.47
Mike Morin23.400370037.2341411310352.63
Fernando Salas401.000330033.1301111312332.97
+ Michael Kohn21.667250023.21198120263.04
Joe Thatcher*21.667440026.22812934263.04
Jered Weaver116.64722220139.1118545216381103.36
Jason Grilli13.2503301129.2291312413303.64
Hector Santiago*27.2221713071.2643932828664.02
+ C.J. Wilson*86.57119190116.1107605614481074.33
+ Yoslan Herrera01.0006006.07330764.50
Matt Shoemaker73.7001610069.17537351115724.54
Tyler Skaggs*55.50016160102.21025853827744.65
+ Wade LeBlanc*00-2007.18662347.36
+ Cam Bedrosian01.0008007.0109917611.57
+ Dane De La Rosa00-3002.133303011.57
+ Sean Burnett*00-3000.211100013.50
+ Jarrett Grube00-1000.211110013.50
+ Drew Rucinski00-1001.042200118.00
Total6040.60010010027915.2803409383863188523.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.