MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (11-13)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Geovany Soto927591026250.333.379.5937
Mike Trout248612255051314241.291.386.52316
+ Daniel Nava#814340001030.286.333.2862
Rafael Ortega*11394110002341.282.333.2823
Yunel Escobar2496102770378100.281.349.44813
Kole Calhoun*2486112351297170.267.337.41913
Andrelton Simmons24917234015250.253.269.3305
C.J. Cron216951411148110.203.295.2908
Johnny Giavotella17555101014141.182.196.2552
Albert Pujols24911116106158121.176.242.3857
Cliff Pennington#1625241114490.160.276.4003
Carlos Pérez18543810044100.148.207.1670
Craig Gentry1434251002360.147.237.1761
Ji-Man Choi#912010000530.083.353.0830
Total24779801802832276691234.231.299.359-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ A.J. Achter00-1001.00000010.00
+ Huston Street101.0009057.24111241.17
Greg Mahle*00-9007.05110341.29
Nick Tropeano101.00044021.12355110202.11
Garrett Richards13.25055030.225128214302.35
Cam Bedrosian00-4003.22110342.45
Mike Morin101.00013009.18331172.89
Fernando Salas11.500110012.184423102.92
Joe Smith01.000120112.011442153.00
Héctor Santiago*21.66755032.125131259283.34
Jered Weaver301.00044023.126101047113.86
José Álvarez*01.000120013.013661394.15
Cory Rasmus01.00070013.15771894.73
+ Andrew Heaney*01.0001106.07442076.00
Matt Shoemaker14.20055020.2292221610169.15
Total1113.45824246213.2191938728741653.66

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.