NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (0-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon257-8567.1514257.06.0522225-4881.22-1
Total257-8567.1514257.06.0522225-4881.22-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen2127939.56.5846000
J. Howard2225929.52.6811100
M. Burton2173.57.007000
Total23514572.54.146100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen21610251.06.3819t100
Z. Miller2108140.58.1012000
K. Wright21010351.510.3018000
J. Bellamy277839.011.1417000
D. Thompson257236.014.4020100
J. Howard23147.04.679000
T. Gentry122727.013.5015000
D. Sims223115.515.5022000
K. White1266.03.006000
Total257514257.09.022200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Barth200003311006
T. Cohen210100000006
J. Howard211000000006
D. Thompson210100000006
Total2312033110024

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen2515511.0170
Total2515511.0170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson249022.5270
B. Cunningham112323.0230
Total2511322.6270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth211100.00-00-00-00-01-15454.054.0-
Total211100.00-00-00-00-01-15454.054.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell28041251.52434133141.4
Total28041251.52434133141.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Jackson2111010.001.01.0000
M. Cooper2101000.000.00.0010
Q. Demps210910.000.00.0000
J. Freeman110730.001.01.0000
K. Fuller210910.000.00.0010
L. Floyd27340.001.01.0010
S. Acho26420.000.00.0000
A. Hicks26512.0130.00.0000
C. Jones26240.000.00.0000
D. Trevathan26510.000.00.0010
M. Unrein26420.001.01.0000
N. Kwiatkoski25410.000.00.0000
E. Goldman24311.050.00.0000
W. Young23301.050.00.0000
B. Callahan22110.000.00.0010
P. McPhee22200.000.00.0100
R. Robertson-Harris22110.000.00.0010
J. Anderson11100.000.00.0000
J. Bullard21100.000.00.0000
C. LeBlanc21100.000.00.0000
Total2109852442344160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 22, 4:46 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.