National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (2-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler4102-15565.81006251.56.49104448-4694.72-1
J. Clausen11-1100.099.09.000090-0104.20-0
Total4103-15666.01015253.86.51104448-4694.92-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte46525864.53.9719000
K. Carey4167619.04.7513000
J. Cutler4136817.05.2325020
A. Jeffery43256.38.3312010
Total497427106.84.425030

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Bennett42929573.810.1727400
M. Forte42419448.58.0825000
A. Jeffery42026265.513.1044100
B. Marshall41614436.09.0017t511
S. Holmes465012.58.3315000
J. Morgan343311.08.259000
D. Rosario43297.39.6712000
M. Spurlock1188.08.008000
Total41031015253.89.9441011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Marshall4505000000030
R. Gould400001111550026
M. Bennett4404000000024
A. Jeffery410100000006
R. Mundy410010000006
Total41101011111550092

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Holmes432113.7110
M. Spurlock1010--0
Total433113.7110

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Ross2510621.2240
S. Perry424221.0210
D. Rosario411010.0100
Total4815819.8240

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould455100.00-02-21-12-20-04534.034.0-
Total455100.00-02-21-12-20-04534.034.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell414161143.61294854336.2
Total414161140.71294854336.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic4241590.001.02.0020
R. Mundy4232120.000.00.0010
K. Fuller4211560.001.02.0240
L. Briggs4181440.001.02.0000
W. Young4161154.0192.08.0000
C. Conte4151050.000.00.0020
T. Jennings4141040.000.00.0110
D. McCray412840.000.51.0000
D. Williams4121110.000.00.0000
J. Allen311740.001.01.0100
C. Tillman28800.000.00.0010
S. Paea47522.010.00.0010
J. Ratliff27610.001.01.0000
W. Sutton47610.000.51.0000
E. Ferguson45412.0130.00.0000
I. Frey25320.000.00.0000
S. McClellin25411.050.00.0000
L. Houston43120.000.00.0010
B. Vereen43210.000.00.0000
S. McManis21100.000.00.0000
Total4217162559388184130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller435016.7200
C. Conte4263.050
R. Mundy414545.045t1
Total4610116.845t1
Last updated Oct. 2, 1:11 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.