NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (0-0)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler15370-56166.03812254.16.8028187438-22388.69-6
J. Clausen426-4854.222355.84.6521223-2071.80-0
Total16396-60965.04035252.26.6330197441-24387.39-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte16266103864.93.9032611
J. Cutler153919112.74.9025230
K. Carey143615811.34.3915000
A. Jeffery166332.15.5012010
J. Morgan142302.115.0021000
J. Clausen4392.33.004000
D. McCray15120.12.002000
C. Williams71-8-1.1-8.00-8000
P. O'Donnell161-12-0.8-12.00-12010
Total16355144190.14.132861

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Forte1610280850.57.9256411
M. Bennett169091657.310.1837600
A. Jeffery1685113370.813.33741000
B. Marshall136172155.511.8247811
M. Wilson71714020.08.2417100
D. Rosario16161167.37.2522011
J. Morgan1410705.07.0013100
S. Holmes98677.48.3815000
K. Carey145574.111.4018000
S. Perry161-1-0.1-1.00-1000
M. Spurlock1188.08.008000
Total163964035252.210.2743033

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Forte161064000002064
A. Jeffery1610010000000060
R. Gould12000028299120055
B. Marshall13808000000048
M. Bennett16606000002040
J. Feely4000056340014
J. Cutler15220000000012
J. Morgan1410100000006
R. Mundy1610010000006
C. Williams710010000006
M. Wilson710100000006
D. Rosario1600000000102
Total164083023335121650319

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Holmes995505.6220
M. Mariani675294.1160
C. Williams742307.5130
S. McManis121000.000
M. Spurlock1010--0
Total1621131095.2220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Williams72457924.1101t1
M. Mariani62051025.5670
R. Ross2510621.2240
S. Perry1648822.0210
D. Rosario16273.5100
Total1655129023.5101t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould1291275.00-04-42-33-40-14536.633.745.3
J. Feely43475.00-01-11-11-20-04837.836.043.0
Total16121675.00-05-53-44-60-14836.934.344.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell16711310743.832033335271237.7
Total16711310743.232033335271237.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Mundy1610174271.060.50.5060
J. Bostic138458260.004.07.0030
C. Jones166440242.041.53.0010
K. Fuller166350130.002.03.03100
J. Allen155738195.5284.09.0240
T. Jennings165137140.000.00.0170
D. Williams124630160.001.01.0000
C. Conte124030100.000.00.0030
W. Young1539281110.0653.010.0120
J. Ratliff113721166.5312.02.0000
S. McClellin123624121.052.515.5010
L. Briggs83424100.002.55.5130
B. Vereen16342680.000.00.0110
S. Paea16332496.0303.516.5220
D. Hurst15322480.000.50.5110
E. Ferguson162211112.0130.00.0030
W. Sutton15221570.001.02.0020
D. McCray15161060.000.51.0000
D. Sharpton5151050.000.00.0010
I. Frey311560.000.00.0200
K. Greene1011830.000.00.0000
L. Houston811831.0112.05.0010
D. Bass810643.0340.50.5100
A. Louis-Jean98530.000.00.0010
C. Tillman28800.000.00.0010
C. Washington136421.011.02.0000
S. McManis124310.000.00.0000
B. Dunn31100.000.00.0010
T. Scott91010.000.00.0000
S. Perry160000.000.00.0200
Total1689762227539228338515540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller1648120.3310
R. Mundy1645213.045t1
C. Conte12362.050
L. Briggs8122.020
D. Hurst15100.000
B. Vereen16100.000
Total161414110.145t1
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:24 A.M. ET
w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.