NFL Football

Atlanta Falcons (5-7)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan12286-42068.12914242.86.9416116426-19489.52-1
J. Rosen42-1118.2194.81.7302140-0.00-0
F. Franks80-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
C. Patterson110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total12288-43366.52933244.46.7716146426-19484.62-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Patterson1110648944.54.6139410
M. Davis1210033828.23.3818221
W. Gallman Jr.62810417.33.7117000
M. Ryan1224453.81.8817151
Q. Ollison3114113.73.7312000
K. Smith129312.63.448000
F. Franks8360.82.004000
O. Zaccheaus12120.22.002000
Total12282105688.03.739782

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Pitts124970959.114.4739100
C. Patterson114451847.111.7764500
R. Gage93840044.410.5349t211
M. Davis123419716.45.7920100
C. Ridley53128156.29.0622200
T. Sharpe122422318.69.2917000
O. Zaccheaus122226622.212.0949300
H. Hurst92015817.67.9017t131
K. Smith128534.46.6311000
L. Smith118534.86.6322100
C. Blake103202.06.678000
Q. Ollison3382.72.678000
P. Hesse62122.06.007000
F. Darby61142.314.0014000
W. Gallman Jr.61213.521.0021000
M. Ryan12000.0--010
Total122882933244.410.2641652

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo120000222216180070
C. Patterson11945000000054
M. Davis12321000000018
O. Zaccheaus12303000000018
R. Gage9202000000012
C. Ridley5202000000012
M. Ryan1211000000108
M. Davidson910010000006
H. Hurst910100000006
K. Pitts1210100000006
L. Smith1110100000006
Total122471612222161810216

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams101791056.2150
O. Zaccheaus12323612.0170
Total1220111417.1170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams101528619.1300
C. Patterson111433223.7320
K. Smith1222613.0160
O. Zaccheaus1211717.0170
Total123266120.7320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo12161888.90-05-57-72-32-35336.034.647.5
Total12161888.90-05-57-72-32-35336.034.647.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt6231109647.7171010297440.6
C. Nizialek418081745.42676171639.8
T. Morstead210043943.91643638338.3
Y. Koo12207035.000007035.0
Total12531242244.941921199214338.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Oluokun1213570652.0143.58.0120
D. Jones1110159422.0173.014.0150
E. Harris116043170.561.51.5080
A. Terrell115435190.000.00.0190
F. Moreau124836120.000.50.5090
D. Harmon124030100.000.00.0030
G. Jarrett124027131.0112.56.0010
T. Davison11279180.003.06.0000
B. Copeland112412120.000.00.0010
S. Means92414100.002.03.0000
D. Fowler Jr.92313103.5292.54.5310
A. Ogundeji12231491.091.01.0010
R. Grant12221840.001.01.0110
M. Davidson9191181.080.50.5010
J. Bullard8187110.000.51.0010
M. Walker1217890.000.00.0020
D. Hall9151141.070.00.0010
A. Williams1014770.000.00.0010
T. Green612840.000.50.5010
J. Hawkins109630.000.00.0030
I. Oliver49630.000.00.0130
J. Tuioti-Mariner69542.0200.00.0010
T. Graham88440.000.52.0000
M. Pennel58350.000.00.0000
A. Rush58620.001.51.5100
J. Vaughters76421.0150.00.0100
C. Williamson55410.000.00.0000
D. Bates43210.000.00.0000
F. Darby60000.000.00.0100
Total1278147230915136245110550

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hawkins102115.5110
M. Davidson9133.03t1
D. Harmon12100.000
F. Oluokun1215656.0560
A. Terrell1113535.0350
Total12610517.5561
Last updated Dec. 6, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.