NFL Football

Atlanta Falcons (7-10)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan17375-56067.03968233.47.0920126440-27490.45-3
J. Rosen42-1118.2194.81.7302140-0.00-0
F. Franks90-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
C. Patterson160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17377-57365.83987234.56.9620156440-27486.65-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Patterson1615361838.64.0439610
M. Davis1713850329.63.6418321
Q. Ollison82110513.15.0019t111
W. Gallman Jr.62810417.33.7117000
M. Ryan1740824.82.0517161
K. Smith179311.83.448000
F. Franks9360.72.004000
O. Zaccheaus17120.12.002000
Total17393145185.43.73911103

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Pitts1768102660.415.0961100
R. Gage146677055.011.6749t422
C. Patterson165254834.310.5464500
M. Davis174425915.25.8920122
C. Ridley53128156.29.0622200
O. Zaccheaus173140623.913.1049300
H. Hurst132622117.08.5033331
T. Sharpe152523015.39.2017000
K. Smith179563.36.2211000
L. Smith169654.17.2222100
P. Hesse85435.48.6017000
C. Blake164251.66.258000
Q. Ollison84121.53.008000
F. Darby101141.414.0014000
W. Gallman Jr.61213.521.0021000
M. Hall21105.010.0010000
Total173773987234.510.6642075

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo1700003030272900111
C. Patterson161165000000066
M. Davis17431000000024
R. Gage14404000000024
H. Hurst13303000000018
O. Zaccheaus17303000000018
C. Ridley5202000000012
M. Ryan1711000000108
M. Davidson1110010000006
Q. Ollison811000000006
K. Pitts1710100000006
L. Smith1610100000006
M. Walker1710010000006
Total1733112023030272911313

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams1520121537.7230
O. Zaccheaus17323612.0170
Total1723141898.2230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams152349021.3380
C. Patterson161843424.1320
K. Smith1722613.0160
O. Zaccheaus1724120.5240
D. Bates7188.080
Total174699921.7380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo17272993.10-08-89-96-74-55437.636.947.5
Total17272993.10-08-89-96-74-55437.636.947.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt6231109647.7171010297440.6
T. Morstead7220101546.121197290341.0
C. Nizialek418081745.42676171639.8
Y. Koo17207035.000007035.0
Total17651299845.452426235266340.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Oluokun17192102902.0145.09.5160
D. Jones1613787502.0173.516.0160
A. Terrell168152291.020.00.01160
D. Harmon176442220.001.02.5050
E. Harris126144170.562.52.5080
F. Moreau166144170.001.01.00110
G. Jarrett175938211.0113.07.0010
S. Means144324190.002.53.5000
B. Copeland163823150.001.02.0020
D. Fowler Jr.143621154.5395.08.5310
A. Ogundeji163218141.091.52.5010
T. Davison123010200.003.57.5000
R. Grant16292360.001.01.0120
M. Walker172815130.000.00.0040
D. Hall14251961.070.00.0030
J. Bullard9218130.001.02.5010
M. Davidson11211291.080.50.5010
M. Pennel10219120.000.00.0000
S. Williams6211290.000.00.0000
J. Hawkins14191180.000.51.5030
A. Rush10191090.001.51.5100
T. Graham1315870.001.53.0000
A. Williams1515870.000.00.0110
T. Green612840.000.50.5010
I. Oliver49630.000.00.0130
J. Tuioti-Mariner69542.0200.00.0010
J. Vaughters107431.0150.00.0100
C. Williamson55410.000.00.0000
K. Sheffield94220.000.00.0000
D. Bates73210.000.00.0000
J. Cominsky42200.001.05.0000
N. Thurman11100.000.00.0000
F. Darby100000.000.00.0100
Q. Ollison80000.000.00.0100
Total17112067444618152377810771

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Oluokun1738026.7560
A. Terrell1634214.0350
D. Harmon17200.000
J. Hawkins142115.5110
M. Davidson11133.03t1
M. Walker1716666.066t1
Total171220216.866t2
Last updated Feb. 16, 1:38 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.