NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (4-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan10275-38771.13306330.68.5422475t27-180111.53-2
M. Schaub25-771.42010.02.860090-074.10-0
Total10280-39471.13326332.68.4422475t27-180110.93-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Coleman1011450050.04.3936210
I. Smith105919919.93.3718410
M. Ryan1020818.14.0513210
D. Freeman2146834.04.8620000
C. Ridley106272.74.509000
J. Jones101111.111.0011000
M. Hall10130.33.003000
A. Mack10000.0--010
M. Schaub2100.00.000010
M. Sanu102-1-0.1-0.503000
Total1021888888.84.136850

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones10731158115.815.8658311
A. Hooper105044544.58.9036300
C. Ridley103953253.213.6475t710
M. Sanu103847247.212.4243t311
T. Coleman102625125.19.6539t400
I. Smith101912612.66.6320000
M. Hall10913913.915.4447t100
J. Hardy107686.89.7117000
L. Paulsen107707.010.0017t100
D. Freeman252311.54.6014000
E. Saubert103333.311.0017000
R. Ortiz8270.93.507000
R. Gage9191.09.009000
M. Schaub21-7-3.5-7.00-7000
Total102803326332.611.975t2232

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant70000171813130056
C. Ridley10707000000042
T. Coleman10624000000036
I. Smith10440000000024
G. Tavecchio3000088550023
A. Hooper10303000001020
M. Sanu10303000001020
J. Jones10303000000018
M. Ryan10220000000012
M. Hall1010100000006
L. Paulsen1010100000006
Total103082202526181820263

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hardy101411684.9140
Total101411684.9140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hall101331224.0530
C. Ridley1025025.0320
J. Hardy10100.000
B. Hill511616.0160
Total101737822.2530

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant71313100.00-03-31-15-54-45741.641.6-
G. Tavecchio355100.00-01-10-02-22-25642.642.6-
Total101818100.00-04-41-17-76-65741.941.9-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher10332143543.511416117129837.1
Total10332143541.011416117129837.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell105539160.000.50.5000
D. Riley105333200.001.52.0020
F. Oluokun105033170.001.01.0000
D. Kazee104936130.001.01.0170
B. Poole104635112.0190.00.0040
D. Trufant10433760.000.00.0070
R. Alford9302370.000.00.0070
G. Jarrett83015153.0202.03.5000
J. Richards9282080.000.00.0010
D. Senat10201190.001.01.0000
J. Crawford10191364.5291.01.0100
R. Allen3171430.000.00.0030
B. Reed1016971.000.00.0100
T. McKinley9151145.5431.02.0000
T. McClain1014770.000.00.0000
B. Carter7131030.000.00.0000
S. Neasman611830.000.00.0020
I. Oliver8111010.000.00.0050
V. Beasley Jr.1010823.0220.00.0010
K. Ishmael1010730.000.00.0010
D. Shelby610820.001.02.0000
D. Jones19450.000.00.0020
M. Bennett25410.001.02.0000
B. Irvin24310.000.00.0000
S. Means42110.000.00.0000
K. Neal12110.000.00.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson32200.000.00.0020
D. Burton11010.000.00.0000
Total105754021731913311163440

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Kazee1055210.4330
R. Allen312828.0280
D. Jones112020.0200
B. Poole10100.000
Total10810012.5330
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.