NFL Football

Atlanta Falcons (1-2)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota350-7963.3640213.38.1033396-4785.42-1
Total350-7963.3640213.38.1033396-4785.42-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Patterson349302100.76.1640200
M. Mariota3259230.73.6816232
T. Allgeier2165527.53.449000
A. Williams33165.35.339000
C. Huntley1133.03.003000
D. Williams1222.01.002000
D. Dalman3000.0--010
Total396470156.74.940442

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. London31621471.313.3831200
K. Pitts3912541.713.8928000
O. Zaccheaus3811939.714.8826111
K. Hodge359531.719.0039000
C. Patterson34289.37.0012000
A. Firkser32289.314.0022000
P. Hesse32103.35.005000
A. Williams32144.77.008000
T. Allgeier2152.55.005000
B. Edwards2121.02.002000
Total350640213.312.839311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo3000077790028
D. London3202000001014
M. Mariota3220000000012
C. Patterson3220000000012
L. Carter310010000006
O. Zaccheaus310100000006
D. Alford300000000012
Total3843177791180

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Williams3424812.0180
Total3424812.0180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson312727.0270
Total312727.0270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo37977.80-02-20-02-33-45444.341.753.5
Total37977.80-02-20-02-33-45444.341.753.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion36029749.51221126644.3
Total36029749.51221126644.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Evans32513120.001.02.0020
R. Grant32313100.000.51.5030
M. Walker3221751.090.00.0120
A. Terrell3201640.000.00.0040
J. Hawkins312930.000.00.0010
C. Hayward Jr.3121020.000.00.0010
G. Jarrett311742.5242.06.0000
A. Ogundeji310371.000.00.0000
T. Graham37070.000.00.0000
L. Carter36241.5131.03.0000
A. Ebiketie36421.060.00.0000
E. Harris36330.000.00.0000
M. Ford35230.000.51.5000
D. Hall35410.000.00.0100
D. Alford34400.001.026.0001
T. Andersen34310.000.00.0000
A. Rush34130.000.00.0000
A. Anderson22200.001.01.0000
D. Malone22200.000.00.0000
Q. Bell11010.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson11010.000.00.0000
T. Horne31100.000.00.0000
N. Landman31010.000.00.0000
Total3190116747527412131

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Grant311212.0120
C. Hayward Jr.3100.000
M. Walker312121.0210
Total333311.0210
Last updated Oct. 2, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.