National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (2-5)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan7178-27864.02078296.97.4713774t15-11591.71-1
T. Yates13-475.06464.016.0001400-077.10-0
Total7181-28264.22142306.07.6013874t15-11590.81-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson77728540.73.7017200
A. Smith71613619.48.5048t211
D. Freeman7239814.04.2624011
J. Rodgers7229113.04.1417t110
M. Ryan711537.64.8212000
D. Hester72233.311.5020t100
J. Jones7110.11.001000
Total715268798.14.548t632

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones74967696.613.8040t321
R. White62835358.812.6139300
D. Freeman71914620.97.6819000
D. Hester71826337.614.6136t100
L. Toilolo71312317.69.4617111
H. Douglas31212140.310.0823100
A. Smith71221931.318.2574t300
S. Jackson710608.66.0011000
J. Rodgers79497.05.4412000
E. Weems768512.114.1740000
P. DiMarco74365.19.0016100
C. Roby41112.811.0011000
Total71812142306.011.874t1332

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant7000021218100045
A. Smith7523000000030
D. Hester7311100000018
J. Jones7303000000018
R. White6303000000018
S. Jackson7220000000012
P. DiMarco710100000006
H. Douglas310100000006
K. Ishmael710010000006
J. Rodgers711000000006
L. Toilolo710100000006
Total7216132212181000171

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester711413111.962t1
J. Wilson700-1--10
Total711413011.862t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester71738922.9360
J. Rodgers711010.0100
L. Toilolo7100.000
Total71939921.0360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant781080.00-02-20-02-24-65445.141.958.0
Total781080.00-02-20-02-24-65445.141.958.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher7310137744.42101398123940.0
Total7310137744.42101398123940.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow77440341.0100.00.0100
J. Bartu74222200.000.51.0000
K. Ishmael73925140.000.00.0010
K. Biermann73822160.005.513.5010
D. Lowery73523120.000.00.0010
P. Shembo73115160.000.00.0000
D. Trufant7262150.000.00.0060
R. McClain7201551.010.00.0010
R. Alford7191540.002.04.0090
J. Massaquoi7181352.0132.06.0010
P. Soliai7171340.002.56.5000
W. Moore416970.000.00.0100
T. Jackson714590.000.00.0010
C. Peters614951.071.03.0000
J. Wilson7131120.000.00.0020
J. Babineaux710460.001.52.0000
M. Goodman78260.000.00.0100
D. Southward77430.000.00.0010
O. Umenyiora77701.070.00.0000
R. Hageman73210.000.00.0000
S. Maponga62201.0110.00.0000
N. Stupar61100.000.00.0000
J. Jones70000.000.00.0010
E. Weems70000.000.00.0100
Total745428017474914293250

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Alford722110.5210
K. Ishmael712323.023t1
R. McClain7100.000
Total744411.023t1
Last updated Oct. 26, 1:28 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.