NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (8-5)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan13275-41765.93278252.27.86171188t17-12392.41-1
M. Sanu121-1100.0514.351.001051t0-0158.30-0
Total13276-41866.03329256.17.96181188t17-12393.71-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Freeman1115268061.84.4744610
T. Coleman1313959345.64.2752510
M. Ryan1324937.23.8816032
T. Ward1122898.14.0517011
T. Gabriel136342.65.6715000
J. Jones131151.215.0015000
D. Coleman13280.64.005000
M. Sanu12270.63.504000
M. Bosher13100.00.000000
J. Harris13000.0--010
Total133491519116.84.4521173

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones1373116189.315.9053300
M. Sanu125457848.210.7025500
A. Hooper134146135.511.2488t300
T. Gabriel133034226.311.4040t100
T. Coleman132124518.811.6739200
D. Freeman112014413.17.2020000
J. Hardy131514611.29.7322200
L. Toilolo13121229.410.1725t100
N. Williams133030.010.0014000
D. Coleman132201.510.0011000
M. Hall626010.030.0040t100
T. Ward11280.74.0011000
A. Roberts131120.912.0012000
Total132763329256.112.188t1800

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant1300003030263000108
T. Coleman13752000000042
D. Freeman11660000000036
M. Sanu12505000000030
A. Hooper13303000000018
J. Jones13303000000018
J. Hardy13202000000012
A. Clayborn1310010000006
T. Gabriel1310100000006
M. Hall610100000006
L. Toilolo1310100000006
D. Trufant1210010000006
Total1331111823030263000294

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts1318151377.6270
Total1318151377.6270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts133270722.1610
B. Garland1311111.0110
Total133371821.8610

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant13263086.71-16-66-87-86-75340.439.844.3
Total13263086.71-16-66-87-86-75340.439.844.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher13390175144.92141491162041.5
Total13390175144.92141491162041.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Jones1310971381.003.05.5080
K. Neal139567280.000.51.5240
D. Campbell137951282.0152.54.0140
R. Alford13544770.000.51.00150
R. Allen125037130.000.51.0010
B. Poole125038121.0120.00.0040
G. Jarrett134628182.5217.017.0000
D. Poe133320132.5182.04.0020
B. Reed133118134.0412.56.5000
D. Trufant12282441.072.02.00110
D. Shelby132713141.091.51.5000
V. Beasley Jr.11252054.0282.58.0110
D. Riley9209110.000.00.0000
A. Clayborn13191729.0600.50.5200
D. Kazee13181080.000.00.0200
K. Ishmael13171071.0120.51.0000
T. McKinley13161335.0354.58.5110
A. Rubin710460.000.00.0000
J. Crawford45320.000.00.0000
C. Goodwin125500.000.00.0000
C. Upshaw105230.000.00.0100
J. Vellano44130.000.00.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson54310.000.00.0010
L. Reynolds62110.000.00.0000
S. Neasman81100.000.00.0000
S. Weatherspoon21100.000.00.0000
Total137545142403425730629520

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jones13210.510
D. Trufant1224321.5430
Total1344411.0430
Last updated Dec. 17, 1:52 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.