NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (2-0)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan240-5869.0573286.59.882088t5-42112.20-0
Total240-5869.0573286.59.882088t5-42112.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Freeman23112160.53.9017300
T. Coleman2145829.04.1435000
M. Ryan24199.54.7513000
T. Gabriel2173.57.007000
Total250205102.54.135300

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Sanu21113266.012.0024000
J. Jones2917487.019.3334000
T. Coleman264522.57.5020100
T. Gabriel255025.010.0018000
D. Freeman24189.04.5010000
A. Hooper2413567.533.7588t100
J. Hardy21199.519.0019000
Total240573286.514.388t200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant2000066550021
D. Freeman2330000000018
T. Coleman210100000006
A. Hooper210100000006
D. Trufant210010000006
Total2632166550057

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts231248.0150
Total231248.0150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts234214.0160
Total234214.0160

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant255100.00-01-11-11-12-25343.443.4-
Total255100.00-01-11-11-12-25343.443.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher27034349.00334529842.6
Total27034349.00334529842.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell2141041.080.51.0020
B. Poole2131031.0120.00.0010
D. Jones2121020.000.00.0010
K. Neal212930.000.00.0000
R. Alford2111010.000.00.0030
D. Riley210640.000.00.0000
R. Allen29720.000.51.0000
D. Trufant26600.000.00.0010
B. Reed25502.0211.03.0000
V. Beasley Jr.24312.0190.00.0100
A. Clayborn22201.0120.00.0000
J. Crawford22110.000.00.0000
T. McKinley22110.000.00.0000
D. Kazee21100.000.00.0100
D. Poe21100.000.00.0000
D. Shelby21100.000.00.0000
Total2105832277225180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Trufant2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.